Home Page
Comité de Patronage
Commercial Directory - 2016
History of the Old Almanach de Gotha
Gallery - Old Gotha Bookplates
Sovereign Houses - Index
Mediatized Houses - Index
Non-Sovereign Houses - Index
Royal Families of the World - Index
Higher Nobility of Europe - Index
Nobility of the World - Index
Official Royal Websites
Royal Birthday Calendar
Quotations on Monarchy
Diana - Princess of Wales
Catherine - Duchess of Cambridge
HRH Prince George of Cambridge
Dukes of Hohenberg
Early Kings of Sweden - Norway - Denmark
Richest Monarchs and Royals
Abbreviations
European Titles and Prefixes
Chivalric Orders of Knighthood
Royal Exhibitions and Events - 2016
Royal Web Links Directory - 2016
Charities Directory - 2016
Jesus Christ
Kingdom of Albania
Principality of Andorra
Duchy of Anhalt - Part I
Duchy of Anhalt - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part I
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part III
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part IV
Grand Duchy of Baden
Kingdom of Bavaria
Kingdom of Belgium
Empire of Brazil
Kingdom of Bohemia
Duchy of Brunswick
Kingdom of Bulgaria
Kingdom of Croatia
Duchy of Courland
Kingdom of Dalmatia
Kingdom of Denmark
Kingdom of France
Kingdom of the French
Empire of the French
Kingdom of Finland
Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria
Kingdom of Georgia
German Empire
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part I
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part II
Kingdom of Greece
Kingdom of Hannover
Electorate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine
Landgraviate of Hesse-Homburg
Principality of Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Principality of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
Principality of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
Kingdom of Hungary
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Vatican State - Part I
Holy Vatican State - Part II
Kingdom of Iceland
Kingdom of Ireland
Kingdom of Italy
Principality of Liechtenstein
Principality of Lippe
Kingdom of Lithuania
Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Order of St John
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Duchy of Modena
Empire of Mexico
Principality of Monaco
Kingdom of Montenegro
Kingdom of Naples
Kingdom of The Netherlands
Kingdom of Norway
Grand Duchy of Oldenburg
Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Portugal
Duchy of Parma
Kingdom of Prussia
Principality of Reuss - Elder Line
Principality of Reuss - Younger Line
Kingdom of Romania
Empire of Russia - Part I
Empire of Russia - Part II
Kingdom of Sardina
Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Duchy of Saxe-Meiningen
Duchy of Saxe-Altenburg
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part I
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part II
Kingdom of Saxony
Principality of Schaumburg-Lippe
Kingdom of Scotland
Kingdom of Serbia
Kingdom of Spain
Kingdom of Sweden
Kingdom of Sicily
Grand Duchy of Tuscany
Kingdom of the Two Sicilies
Principality of Waldeck
Kingdom of Wurttemberg
Kingdom of Yugoslavia
Mediatized Houses
House of Arenberg
House of Auersperg
House of Bentheim
House of Bentinck
House of Castell
House of Colloredo
House of Croy
House of Erbach
House of Esterhazy
House of Fugger
House of Furstenberg
House of Harrach
House of Hohenlohe - Part I
House of Hohenlohe - Part II
House of Isenburg
House of Khevenhuller
House of Konigsegg
House of Kuefstein
House of Leiningen
House of Leyen
House of Lobkowicz
House of Looz und Corswarem
House of Löwenstein
House of Metternich-Winneburg
House of Neipperg
House of Oettingen
House of Orsini-Rosenberg
House of Ortenburg
House of Pappenheim
House of Platen-Hallermund
House of Puckler und Limpurg
House of Quadt
House of Rechberg
House of Rechteren-Limpurg
House of Salm-Salm
House of Salm-Reifferscheidt
House of Starhemberg
House of Sayn-Wittgenstein
House of Schaesberg
House of Schlitz von Gortz
House of Schonborn
House of Schonburg
House of Schwarzenberg
House of Solms
House of Stolberg
House of Thurn und Taxis
House of Toerring-Jettenbach
House of Trauttmansdorff
House of Waldbott
House of Waldburg
House of Wied
House of Windisch-Gratz
House of Wurmbrand-Stuppach
Princely and Ducal - AI
Princely and Ducal - AII
Princely and Ducal - BI
Princely and Ducal - BII
Princely and Ducal - BIII
Princely and Ducal - BIV
Princely and Ducal - BV
Princely and Ducal - CI
Princely and Ducal - CII
Princely and Ducal - CIII
Princely and Ducal - CIV
Princely and Ducal - DI
Princely and Ducal - DII
Princely and Ducal - EI
Princely and Ducal - FI
Princely and Ducal - FII
Princely and Ducal - GI
Princely and Ducal - GII
Princely and Ducal - GIII
Princely and Ducal - HI
Princely and Ducal - HII
Princely and Ducal - HIII
Princely and Ducal - II
Princely and Ducal - JI
Princely and Ducal - KI
Princely and Ducal - LI
Princely and Ducal - LII
Princely and Ducal - LIII
Princely and Ducal - LIV
Princely and Ducal - MI
Princely and Ducal - MII
Princely and Ducal - NI
Princely and Ducal - NII
Princely and Ducal - NIII
Princely and Ducal - OI
Princely and Ducal - PI
Princely and Ducal - PII
Princely and Ducal - PIII
Princely and Ducal - PIV
Princely and Ducal - RI
Princely and Ducal - RII
Princely and Ducal - RIII
Princely and Ducal - SI
Princely and Ducal - SII
Princely and Ducal - SIII
Princely and Ducal - SIV
Princely and Ducal - TI
Princely and Ducal - TII
Princely and Ducal - UI
Princely and Ducal - VI
Princely and Ducal - WI
Princely and Ducal - WII
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - I
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - II
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - III
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - IV
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - V
British Peerage Part I
British Peerage Part II
British Peerage Part III - A
British Peerage Part III - B
British Peerage Part IV
Higher Nobility I
Higher Nobility II
Higher Nobility III
Higher Nobility IV
Higher Nobility V
Higher Nobility VI
Higher Nobility VII
Higher Nobility VIII
Higher Nobility IX
Higher Nobility X
Higher Nobility XI
Higher Nobility XII
Higher Nobility XIII
Higher Nobility XIV
Higher Nobility XV
Higher Nobility XVI
Nobility of Armenia
Nobility of Albania
Nobility of Austria
Nobility of Belgium
Nobility of Denmark
Nobility of Netherlands
Nobility of Finland
Nobility of France
Nobility of Germany
Nobility of Hungary
Nobility of Italy
Jacobite Nobility
Jewish Nobility
Nobility of Lithuania
Nobility of Malta
Nobility of Mexico - Brazil
Nobility of Norway
Nobility of Poland - Part I
Nobility of Poland - Part II
Nobility of Russia
Nobility of Spain
Nobility of Sweden
Nobility of Switzerland
Nobility of Ireland
US Colonial Families - Part I
US Colonial Families - Part II
Indian Princely Families and States
Nobility of China
Nobility of the Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Morocco
Kingdom of Bhutan
Empire of China
Kingdom of Egypt
Empire of Ethiopia
Empire of Haiti
Kingdom of Hawaii
Empire of Persia
Kingdom of Iraq
Kingdom of Jordan
Empire of Korea
Kingdom of Tahiti
Kingdom of Tunisia
Kingdom of Nepal
Kingdom of Libya
Empire of Vietnam
Kingdom of Cambodia
Kingdom of Madagascar
Sultanate of Oman
Kingdom of Bahrain
Kingdom of Swaziland
Kingdom of Afghanistan
Sultanate of Brunei
Sultanate of Zanzibar
Kingdom of Rwanda
Kingdom of Laos
Kingdom of Tonga
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Empire of Japan
State of Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kingdom of Lesotho
Malaysia
State of Kuwait
Kingdom of Thailand
Kingdom of Burundi
Kingdom of Yemen
Mughal Empire

 
 
Higher Nobility of Europe
Volume VII - Part VI
 
LimburgStirum.jpg 

House of Limburg Stirum

The members of this family bear the title Graf or Gräfin von Limburg Stirum.

Otto Ernst Gelder Gf von Limburg Stirum (7 Jan 1685-Hoogeveen 12 Jun 1769); m.Delft 1 Nov 1722 Lucia von Klinkenberg (14 Dec 1698-Hoogeveen 28 Jan 1772)

1a) Frederik Willem (Meppel 17 Aug 1723-Wyckel 28 Aug 1747); m.Leeuwarden 24 Apr 1746 Theodora Aurelia van Coehoorn (Leeuwarden 19 Feb 1721-Meppel 12 Jun 1782)

1b) Frederik Theodor Ernst (Leeuwarden 27 Mar 1747-Leeuwarden 28 Sep 1808); m.1st Diepenveen 1 Mar 1774 Johanna Sprée (Deventer 9 May 1750-Sluis 21 Oct 1779); m.2d Harlingen 3 Mar 1782 Catharina van der Haer (Leeuwarden 10 Jun 1756-bur Leeuwarden 12 Jun 1800)

1c) Frederik Willem (Deventer 7 Dec 1774-The Hague 6 Apr 1858); m.Wexford 15 Apr 1802 Elizabeth Richards (Rathaspick 12 Jul 1778-The Hague 15 Aug 1863)

1d) Elisa Martha (Wexford 1 Feb 1803-The Hague 17 Mar 1890); m.The Hague 5 Jun 1847 Jan Derk Gf van Rechteren (d.The Hague 4 Dec 1886)

2d) Frederik Adriaan (Pembroke 13 Feb 1804-Peterwitz, Silesia 15 Dec 1874); m.1st Ghent 1 Mar 1825 Jacoba Camper (Kl.-Lankum, nr Franeker 30 Apr 1801-Nice 28 May 1832); m.2d Dresden 15 Oct 1834 Johanna Franziska Ebers (Tegel bei Berlin 27 Apr 1808-Thiergarten, Kr Wohlau 22 Nov 1878)

1e) Friedrich Wilhelm Gf von Limburg Stirum gt Ebers (The Hague 6 Aug 1835- Groß-Peterwitz 27 Oct 1912); m.Altenklingen, Switzerland 21 Sep 1865 Paula von Meyerinck (Barby 10 Oct 1844-Groß-Peterwitz 16 Jul 1925)

1f) Johanna Amalia Nanny (Potsdam 16 Aug 1866-Kobelau 1 Mar 1944); m.Groß-Peterwitz 11 Oct 1887 Günther von Tschirschky u.Bögendorff (Kobelau 21 Jun 1860-Buchen bei Lobsens 30 Apr 1914)

2f) Elise Anna Theodora Aurelia Friederike Albertine (Groß-Peterwitz 7 Dec 1867-Bonn 11 Dec 1953); m.Groß-Peterwitz 14 Jan 1902 August Gf von Pückler (Schönfeld 25 Jul 1864-Branitz 6 Mar 1937)

3f) Friedrich Wilhelm Richard Paul (Berlin 16 Nov 1871-Quakenbrück, Hannover 5 Jan 1953); m.Reppline 23 Sep 1907 Lucie von Lieres u.Wilkau (Gnichwitz 13 Jan 1885-Breslau 26 Aug 1909)

1g) Theodora Paula Helene (b.Tarnowitz 19 Jul 1908); m.Eberspark 30 Jun 1931 Walter Gans Edler Herr zu Putlitz (Laaske 23 Jun 1906-Plön 7 May 1976)

2g) Friedrich Wilhelm Johannes Richard Guidotto (Tarnowitz 7 Jul 1909- Västervik, Sweden 7 Sep 1979); m.1st Störebro, Sweden 3 Mar 1937 (div 1952) Mary Katharina Heijbroek (Hilversum 13 May 1909-Västervik 23 Apr 1965); m.2d Wiesbaden 4 May 1957 Elisabeth von Leyser (b.Hamburg 27 Jun 1926)

1h) Lucie Irmgard Maria (Tessa) (Danzig 16 Dec 1937-20 Sep 1999); m.Västervik 6 Oct 1961 (div 1965) Hakan Frisell (b.Västervik 30 Apr 1936)

2h) Friedrich Wilhelm Björn Sigurd (Rattay 29 Nov 1939-drowned at Alandinseln 28 May 1966); m.Laxpojo nr Lojo, Finland 2 Apr 1966 Helena van Gilse van der Pals (b.Lahti 25 Aug 1942)

3h) Eva Maria (Danzig 10 Jan 1941-Stockholm 29 Mar 2004); m.1st 1966 (div 1975) Göran Westöö (b.Lärbo, Sweden 7 Dec 1943); m.2nd Copenhagen 17 Jul 1978 Mikael Larsson (b.Stockholm 5 Feb 1949)

4h) Franz Gisbert (b.Flatow 16 Dec 1943); m.Koskis, Finland 20 Jan 1974 Mariana von Julin (b.Helsingfors 16 Feb 1943)

1i) Frederik Wilhelm Jacob (b.Salo, Finland 23 Oct 1974)

2i) Annemari Brita (b.Salo 8 Oct 1976)

5h) Christa (b.Västervik 26 Aug 1962)

4f) Richard Heinrich Kurt (Berlin 28 Mar 1874-Groß-Peterwitz 7 Jun 1931); m.Bad Flinsberg 18 May 1914 Edith Frn von Bodenhausen (Berlin 5 Nov 1888-Stuttgart 26 Dec 1961)

1g) Charlotte Ludovika Paula Anna Margoit Siegleite (b.Löwenberg 13 Mar 1915); m.Groß-Peterwitz 16 May 1934 Wilhelm Friedrich von Lieres u.Wilkau (Potsdam 7 Aug 1907-k.a.nr Gotenhafen 31 Mar 1945)

2g) Paula Ludovika Helene Edit (Breslau 20 Jan 1918-Star Lake, New York 27 Aug 1954); m.1st 1941 (div) Heinz Trefzger; m.2d Bern 13 Dec 1946 Leonhard Baker

3g) Felicitas Edit Theodora (b.Neumarkt, Silesia 3 Mar 1920); m.1st Groß-Peterwitz 4 Jun 1944 (div) Felix Hoppenstedt (b.Kiel 20 May 1912); m.2d Stuttgart 17 Sep 1955 Berto Niesel-Lessenthin

5f) Menno Johannes Otto Hubert Viktor (Groß-Peterwitz 28 Nov 1881- Berlin-Schlachtensee 13 Oct 1953); m.Berlin-Dahlem 5 Aug 1916 (div 1918) Hildegard Wertheim (Neuwied 27 Apr 1894-Berlin-Dahlem 11 Jul 1919)

2e) Anna (Pilchowitz 7 Nov 1839-Berlin 27 Apr 1916); m.Groß-Peterwitz 15 Oct 1860 Georg Otto Sigismund von Köckritz (Sürchen, Kr Wohlau 9 Jul 1826-Thiergarten, Kr Wohlau 14 Jun 1884)

3e) Victor Emil Paul (9 Aug 1841-5 Aug 1848)

3d) Thomas Henry (Pembroke 13 Feb 1804-The Hague 26 Jan 1842)

4d) Theodora Louisa (Wexford 17 Jan 1806-The Hague 24 Aug 1835)

5d) Menno David (Rockfield, nr Wexford 30 Nov 1807-The Hague 22 Jul 1891); m.The Hague 24 Apr 1879 Maria Hermina Heemskerk (The Hague 27 Dec 1827-The Hague 12 Nov 1908)

6d) Anna Frederika (Wexford 9 Oct 1809-The Hague 25 Nov 1893); m.The Hague 29 May 1839 Hendrik Maurits Cornelis Baron Clifford (d.The Hague 19 Jun 1878)

7d) Aurelia Elisabeth (Wexford 7 Mar 1812-The Hague 9 Apr 1899); m.The Hague 29 May 1830 René Frédéric Baron Groeninx van Zoelen (d.The Hague 30 Oct 1859)

8d) Julius Bernard (Wexford 26 Mar 1815-Hyères 25 Feb 1893); m.Ruurlo 29 Oct 1841 Jacoba Louisa Bss van Heeckeren (Wageningen 7 Feb 1811-Hyères 11 Mar 1893)


1e) Gertrude Elise Julie (Deventer 14 Aug 1842-The Hague 17 Jun 1921); m.Vorden 25 May 1867 Karel Jan Gijsbert Baron van Hardenbroek (d.The Hague 29 Jun 1908)

2e) Theodora Frederika (Deventer 17 Jan 1844-Ruurlo 15 Nov 1922)

3e) Jacqueline Sophie (Deventer 2 Sep 1845-Angerlo 23 Dec 1922); m.Ruurlo 18 Sep 1873 Carel Marie Baron Brantsen (d.de Steeg 14 Jan 1909)

4e) Frederik Willem (Deventer 20 Nov 1846-Frankfurt 25 Nov 1921); m.The Hague 1 Jun 1876 Jkvr Elisabeth Susanna van Herzeele (The Hague 31 Jul 1851-Wiesbaden 18 May 1930)

1f) Julius Menno Frederik David (The Hague 11 Mar 1877-Baden-Baden 29 Apr 1954); m.Detroit 30 Jun 1908 Mary Joy Newland (Detroit 22 Sep 1883-Brighton 27 Jan 1960)

1g) Aurélie Hélène (Berlin 22 May 1909-Uccle 7 Jan 2002)

2g) Martha Elisabeth Louise (Berlin 9 Dec 1910-Cannes 28 Oct 1984); m.The Hague 17 May 1940 Albert Gregorius Aukes (Haarlem 26 Nov 1907-Valbonne 19__)

3g) Julia Alwina Maria (Nudelsdorf 19 Jan 1912-Brussels 22 Sep 2002)

2f) Elisabeth Jacqueline (The Hague 1 May 1876-Baden-Baden 9 Jul 1941); m.The Hague 17 Dec 1908 Gottfried Frhr von Hügel (Ulm 23 Jun 1866-Baden-Baden 10 Sep 1938)

3f) François Theodor (The Hague 28 Jul 1879-Kilchberg, nr Zürich 8 Apr 1952); m.Frankfurt 3 Feb 1908 Margrit Rother (Frankfurt 24 Nov 1889-Tambach Jul 1977)

1g) Theodor August (Darmstadt 27 Dec 1909-Fraddon, Cornwall 26 Mar 1977); m.Beverwijk 30 Oct 1941 Karola Lydia Bergmann (Nürnberg 24 Oct 1904-14 Mar 1990)

2g) Menno Frederik Willem (Frankfurt 2 Oct 1924-Buenos Aires 24 Jul 1997); m.Maarsbergen 10 Jul 1948 Joan Antoinette Laporte (b.Amersfoort 27 Feb 1922)

4f) Aurelia Carolina (The Hague 22 Nov 1883-Montreux 13 Apr 1948); m.New York 6 May 1912 (div 1929) Giovanni delle Donne di Caneto (Italy 4 Dec 1886- )

5e) Aurelia Carolina (The Hague 6 May 1853-The Hague 8 Feb 1906); m.The Hague 30 May 1893 Jhr Victor Eugène Louis de Stuers (d.The Hague 21 Mar 1916)

9d) Frederica Johanna (Wexford 28 Oct 1817-The Hague 3 Oct 1869)

10d) Albertina Catharina (Wexford 1 Dec 1820-The Hague 4 Dec 1856)

2c) Theodora Aurelia (25 Apr 1776-13 Sep 1849); m.1794 Adriaan Gilles Camper (d.1820)

3c) Henrik Martinus Johannes (Dec 1778-1 Jan 1800)

4c) Catharina Wilhelmina Frederica Johanna (27 Dec 1782-24 May 1821); m.Antonius Driessen (d.1822)

5c) Leopold Otto (Leeuwarden 15 Jan 1788- )

6c) Albert Dominicus (Leeuwarden 15 Jan 1788-Leeuwarden 15 Mar 1833)

7c) Charlotte Johanna (6 Dec 1790-Dec 1828); m.Pierre Joseph Gauthier (d.1851)

8c) Anna Antoinette (9 Jun 1792-28 Oct 1863); m.1817 Jan de Sitter (d.1855)

2a) Albert Dominicus (Meppel 2 Mar 1725-Vorden 1 Apr 1776); m.Esch 17 Oct 1749 Elisabeth Gratiana Sayer (s'Hertogenbusch 4 Nov 1725-s'Hertogenbusch 15 May 1788)

1b) Otto Ernst Gelder (Hoogeveen 29 Dec 1752-Leeuwarden 21 Jul 1826); m.Bierum 11 Jun 1792 Maria Albertina von Maneil (Groningen 25 Dec 1772-Utrecht 7 Apr 1850)

1c) Cornelia Elisabeth Gratiana (Groningen 2 Jun 1793-Utrecht 27 Oct 1872)

2c) Albert Joost (Groningen 25 Dec 1795-Groningen 5 Jan 1813)

3c) Samuel John (Groningen 24 Aug 1797-Utrecht 14 Mar 1881); m.Wageningen 27 Apr 1855 Emilie Anna Adelaide Quarles de Quarles (Harderwijk 19 Feb 1820-Utrecht 23 Feb 1897)

4c) Frederik Govert (Groningen 4 Jan 1800-Utrecht 17 Dec 1878); m.Breda 16 Jan 1832 Jkvr Wilhelmina Cornelia Jacoba Thibaut (Middelburg 27 Sep 1814-Utrecht 29 Jan 1854)

1d) Marie Albertine Ottoline (Breda 19 Dec 1833-Brussels 27 Aug 1876); m.Paris 25 Nov 1871 Joseph Gf de Bojeza Miaskowski (d.Paris by 1893)

2d) Willem Johan (Breda 6 Feb 1836-Utrecht 15 Feb 1838)

3d) Lodewijk Frederik Willem (Utrecht 24 Aug 1849-Utrecht 5 Jun 1868)

5c) Louis Gaspard Adrien (Groningen 10 Jan 1802-Arnheim 30 Aug 1884); m.Oudwoude 7 Sep 1826 Cecilia Johanna van Scheltinga (Weldam 23 Mar 1801-Arnheim 20 Aug 1863)

1d) Otto Ernst Gelder (Vaartzicht 15 Dec 1828-Leeuwarden 8 Feb 1879); m.Leeuwarden 22 Nov 1864 Isabella Antonia Lucretia van Welderen Bss Rengers (Epemastate 13 Nov 1833-Arnheim 13 Oct 1903)

1e) Louis Gaspard Adrien (Leeuwarden 6 May 1866-Leeuwarden 8 Jul 1866)

2e) Sjuck Bernhard Walraad (Leeuwarden 21 Jun 1867-de Steeg 25 Sep 1954); m.Overveen 16 Jun 1908 Cathérine Françoise Bijleveld (Haarlem 13 Jul 1879-The Hague 12 Jul 1929)

3e) Cecilia Johanna (Leeuwarden 26 Apr 1871-Arnheim 20 Jul 1956); m.1st Arnheim 28 Apr 1892 Jan Pieter Adolf Gf von Limburg Stirum (1866-1902); m.2d Arnheim 15 Sep 1914 Reginald Mander Smyth (Wolverhampton 11 Dec 1867-Alassio nr Genoa 27 Oct 1924)

2d) Martinus (Vaartzicht 9 Sep 1830-Wassenaar 12 Oct 1897); m.Wassenaar 15 Aug 1861 Johanna Maria Anna Mathilda Bss van Pallandt (Lisse 30 Dec 1837-Wassenaar 28 May 1895)

1e) Louis Gaspard Adrien (Wassenaar 20 Jun 1862-Vittel, France 14 Jul 1924); m.1st The Hague 30 Dec 1885 (div 1892) Jkvr Alpheda Louise Teding van Berkhout (Batavia 7 May 1863-Meran 21 Feb 1959); m.2d Paris 6 Feb 1906 Clotilde Fermina Baldonnera Manuela Bullrich (Buenos Aires 24 Nov 1872-Paris 7 Dec 1913); m.3d Nice 10 May 1921 Antoinette Francisca Hedrika Kistemaker (Amsterdam 12 Nov 1866-16 Jun 1949)

2e) Rudolphine Mathilde Theodora (The Hague 17 Oct 1867-Sidmouth 3 Sep 1950); m.Wassenaar 14 Dec 1895 John Lindsay Scott (Dumfries 28 Dec 1864-Sidmouth 14 Jan 1943)

3d) Samuel John (Vaartzicht 5 Feb 1832-Arnheim 15 Sep 1926); m.Amsterdam 5 Feb 1864 Marie Henriette Willink (Amsterdam 28 Jul 1839-Arnheim 17 Nov 1928)

1e) Louis Gaspard Adrien (Huis Lichtenbeek 9 Jan 1865-Arnheim 23 Sep 1940); m.1st Arnheim 11 Jun 1891 Jkvr Maria Elisabeth Reiniera van Suchtelen van de Haara (The Hague 15 Mar 1863-Vorden 27 Jun 1895); m.2d Arnheim 5 Jan 1899 Albertine Marie Bss van Tuyll van Seroeskerken (Arnheim 30 Oct 1872-Arnheim 25 Dec 1911); m.3d Arnheim 24 Jun 1913 Jkvr Jeanne Isabelle van Teylingen (Utrecht 19 Jul 1865-Arnheim 26 Sep 1941)

1f) Samuel John (Wientjesvoort, Vorden 15 Jan 1894-The Hague 11 Jul 1963); m.1st The Hague 22 Jan 1924 (div 1941) Anna Smeekens (Ginneken 11 Apr 1897-Velp 4 Mar 1995); m.2d The Hague 14 Jan 1942 (div 1946) Hendrina Fransen (Rotterdam 22 May 1902- ); m.3d The Hague 14 Jan 1947 Dirkje van de Pol (Renkum 14 Apr 1909-The Hague 9 May 1996)

1g) James Alexander George Maurice (b.Brussels 22 Nov 1942); m.The Hague 22 Apr 1967 (div 1994) Dorine Anette Idsenga (b.Rijswijk 4 Feb 1944)

1h) James Alexander Roger (b.Johannesburg 29 Mar 1971)

2f) Catharina Helena Maria (Wientjesvoort 11 Jun 1895-Velp 22 Jan 1974)

3f) Cecilia Johanna (Arnheim 13 Oct 1902-The Hague 23 Dec 1953); m.Arnheim 3 Jun 1926 Jhr Maarten de Blocq van Scheltinga (Velp 30 Apr 1900-Vennes-sur- Lausanne 17 Jul 1961)

4f) Johanna Georgine Maria (Arnheim 18 Oct 1905-Velp 22 Oct 1976); m.Arnheim 14 Apr 1932 Willem Baron van Heeckeren van Kell (Ruurlo 25 Oct 1896-Zütphen 27 Oct 1969)

4d) Catharina Constantia Wilhelmina (Oudwoude 18 Feb 1834-Wiesbaden 29 Nov 1871); m.Arnheim 1 Nov 1855 Daniel Maximilian Marie van Hangest Baron d'Yvoy (d.The Hague 21 May 1892)

5d) Albertina Maria (Oudwoude 30 Apr 1835-The Hague 24 Oct 1889); m.Arnheim 3 Dec 1868 Willem Baron van Heeckeren van Kell (d.Ruurlo 10 Feb 1914)

6d) Constantijn Willem (Vaartzicht 17 Mar 1837-Arnheim 30 Aug 1905); m.Bloemendaal 2 Jul 1863 Maria Catharina van Wikkevoort Crommelin (Haarlem 15 Jul 1838-Arnheim 30 Oct 1896)

1e) Cecilia Johanna (Arnheim 21 May 1864-Arnheim 22 May 1864)

2e) Jan Pieter Adolf (Arnheim 3 Feb 1866-Oosterbeek 7 Jan 1902); m.Arnheim 28 Apr 1892 Cecilia Johanna Gfn von Limburg Stirum (1871-1956)

1f) Otto Ernst Gelder (Oosterbeek 13 Apr 1893-shot as a hostage at Goirle 15 Aug 1942); m.Arnheim 5 Sep 1918 Wilhelmina Cornelia Bss van Heemstra (Oosterbeek 22 Jan 1897-Montreux 10 Jul 1987)

2f) Maria Catharina (Oosterbeek 23 Jun 1895-Rheden 17 May 1986); m.Rapallo 4 May 1932 Ernest Gerald Boon (St.Kitts, West Indies 14 Aug 1864-Parkstone, Dorset 17 May 1959)

3f) Constantijn Willem (Oosterbeek 8 Sep 1900-Leidschendam 13 Oct 1976); m.1st Hampstead 1 Jun 1922 (div 1925) Roma Elizabeth Campbell Hunter (Rome 16 Jan 1900-London 20 Jun 1951); m.2d New York 30 Mar 1927 (div 1937) Rita Vandebund Valk (Schoonhoven 30 Jul 1897-Woodstock, Virginia 11 May 1974); m.3d The Hague 8 Sep 1941 Florence Wilhelmina Telders (The Hague 22 Jun 1919-The Hague 13 Dec 1979)

1g) Campbell Pieter Mander (Hatfield, Herts 14 Mar 1923-London 23 Dec 1963); m.Dublin 18 Dec 1951 Ursula Lewis (Dublin 6 Nov 1924-London 23 Dec 1963)

1h) Roma Cecilia Anna (b.Dublin 21 Sep 1952); m.1st Eversley 24 Jun 1972 (div 1978) David Kenneth Thomas (b.Hastings 1 Sep 1949); m.2d London 30 Jun 1979 Bruce Raymond Hooper

2h) Julia Vanessa (b.Darlington 27 May 1953); m.West Halifax, Yorks 1 Aug 1981 Roger Martin Thomas (b.Halifax 18 Aug 1954)

3h) Charles Lewis Campbell (b.Catterick 21 Jul 1954)

2g) Cecil John (b.Englewood, New Jersey 7 Jan 1928); m.Rotterdam 20 Aug 1955 Mechteld Hooykaas (b.Rotterdam 22 Aug 1930)

1h) Alexander Constantijn Walraad (b.The Hague 5 Jun 1956); m.Blaricum 12 May 1984 Aileen Kirsty Croll (b.Laren 26 Aug 1958)

1i) Julie Cecile Stephanie (b.The Hague 19 Jan 1986)

2i) Isabelle Kirsty Victorine (b.Haarlem 7 Mar 1989)

3i) Emilie Vivien Joyce (b.Haarlem 9 Feb 1992)

2h) Walram Everhard Otto Adolf (b.Rotterdam 13 Mar 1960)

3g) Florence Wilhelmine (b.The Hague 10 Apr 1945); m.Miami Beach 27 Aug 1973 Frans Bemelmans

4g) Maria Catharina (b.The Hague 2 May 1946); m.The Hague 18 Aug 1975 Dirk Roelof Hendriksen

5g) Otto Ernst Gelder (b.The Hague 19 Oct 1947); m.Zeist 19 Jun 1982 Hetty Bruna (b.Utrecht 7 Dec 1952)

1h) Constantijn Willem (b.Naarden 14 Jan 1987)

2h) Otto Ernst Gelder (b.Naarden 23 Feb 1989)

6g) Constantijn Willem (b.Wassenaar 20 Jan 1950); m.Rotterdam 11 Aug 1970 Cornelia de Vrij (b.Rotterdam 8 Mar 1951)

4f) Johanna Petronella Adolphina (b.Arnheim 20 Jul 1902); m.Arnheim 27 Aug 1931 Cornelis Johannes Baron Schimmelpenninck van der Oye (Bennekom 6 Apr 1906- )

5f) Cornelia (b.Arnheim 20 Jul 1902- ); m.Arnheim 24 Jun 1937 Jan Frederik van Beeck Calkoen (Utrecht 24 May 1880-Arnheim 2 Dec 1966)

3e) Cornelia (Arnheim 6 Jun 1869-Arnheim 23 Sep 1944)

4e) Wilhelmina Philippina (Arnheim 18 Dec 1873-Zeist 3 Feb 1941); m.Arnheim 10 Oct 1895 Jhr Hubert Willem van Asch van Wijck (Assen 29 Aug 1867-Alexandria, Egypt 3 Nov 1935)

7d) Cecilia Johanna (Oudwoude 8 Dec 1839-Heeze 20 Jul 1930); m.Arnheim 11 Jun 1868 Hendrik Willem Jacob Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken (d.Heeze 2 Sep 1916)

6c) Albert Otto Ernst (Groningen 2 Dec 1803-Leiden 12 Sep 1858); m.Leiden 18 Aug 1830 Francona Diderica van Halteren (Leiden 3 Feb 1810-Leiden 27 Sep 1894)

1d) Otto Ernst Gelder (Leiden 17 Jul 1831-Rijswijk 9 Jan 1860)

2d) Daniel Adriaan (Leiden 24 Jan 1833-The Hague 2 Aug 1892); m.Zwolle 18 Jan 1866 Jkvr Henriette Fréderique Pauline Sandberg tot Essenburg (Zwolle 3 Feb 1846-The Hague 12 Jul 1925)

1e) Albertine Ottoline Ernestine (Utrecht 27 Mar 1867-Dieren 13 Jun 1943); m.The Hague 20 Jul 1893 Louis Gaspard van Hangest Baron d'Yvoy (Harderwijk 23 Nov 1867-Dieren 21 Nov 1927)

2e) Frédérique Goverdine (Utrecht 24 Nov 1868-Zwollerskerspel 20 Sep 1953); m.The Hague 6 Feb 1902 Jacob Gerard van Nes van Meerkerk (Zwolle 14 Nov 1854- Zwollerskerspel 24 Jul 1931)

3e) Josina Lucia (Utrecht 22 Jun 1872-The Hague 6 Apr 1957); m.The Hague 24 Jun 1897 Antoine Charles Marie Rr Alewijn (Arnheim 23 Feb 1864-Hertogenbusch 11 Feb 1919)

4e) Samuel Johannes (Utrecht 3 Nov 1878-The Hague 22 Dec 1957); m.1st New York 26 Jul 1900 (div 1925) Agathe von Traubman (New York 26 Mar 1879-Munich 16 Apr 1934); m.2d The Hague 5 Jun 1926 Catharina Hendrika Huizer (Amsterdam 9 Jun 1898-The Hague 20 Nov 1969)

1f) Adriaan Daniel Henri (New York 30 Jul 1901-Boschvoorde 26 Jun 1935)

2f) Harriet Eugenie Antoinette (b.New York 8 Mar 1903); m.New York 27 Sep 1926 Friedrich Carl Mensing (Wilhelmshaven 2 Feb 1888-1975)

3f) John (Cambridge, Massachusetts 22 Jan 1908-Pasadena, California 15 Oct 1984); m.1st New York 26 Sep 1931 (div 1941) Charlotte Burget (Basel 20 Aug 1908-Zürich 24 Aug 1983); m.2d Amsterdam 4 Aug 1953 (div 1983) Ruth Erna Schneider (Stuttgart 25 Jun 1933-Kilchberg, Zürich 2 Sep 1989)

1g) John (b.Midland, Michigan 15 Oct 1954); m.1st Zürich 28 Jan 1984 Daniela Rajmon (b.Semily 12 Aug 1957); m.2d Pauline [van Amerongen?]

1h) Michele (b.Zürich 5 Jul 1985)

2h) Dominique John (b.Kilchberg 26 Feb 1987)

3h) Feline

4h) Hope (b.and d.18 Dec 2003)

5e) Henri François Marie Elisa (Utrecht 12 Mar 1883-Zütphen 15 Mar 1958); m.1st Warnsveld 23 Jul 1908 (div 1934) Justine Elisabeth Henriette Bss van Nagell (Hoevelaken 18 Feb 1887-Doorn 5 Jan 1949); m.2d Rheden 11 Dec 1934 Johanna Elisabeth Everwijn (Nijmegen 10 Nov 1880-Zütphen 30 Sep 1956)

1f) Daniela Adriana (Eefde 18 Jul 1909-Laren 29 Dec 1948); m.1st Brummen 7 Jul 1930 (div 1935) Jhr Louis de Geer (The Hague 8 Jul 1905-The Hague 11 Mar 1974); m.2d The Hague 10 Jul 1936 Arnold Storm van Leeuwen (Kampen 13 Nov 1885-Laren 29 Aug 1948)

2f) Margaretha Jacoba (Nijeveen 10 Jan 1912-Palm Beach 31 Oct 1984); m.1941 Eliot Heath Atkinson (Mattapoisett, Massachusetts 3 Aug 1907-Martinsburg, West Virginia 12 Dec 1982)

3f) Odilia Albertine Frederique Josine (Hellendoorn 13 Nov 1915-Pacifica, California 5 Feb 1996); m.The Hague 30 Jul 1943 Johannes Theodorus Fikkers (b.Muntendam 25 Apr 1915)

4f) Ulbine Adrienne Elisabeth (b.Hellendoorn 23 Sep 1918); m.1st Peneng, Malacca 2 Feb 1940 Leendert Willem Hooft (Medan, Sumatra 14 Jan 1912-d.in internment camp at Thambyazayat, Burma 28 Jan 1944); m.2d Southport, Australia 30 Mar 1946 Allan Townsend Howard (Sandusky, Ohio 19 May 1917-Milan, Ohio 29 Mar 1964); m.3d Milan, Ohio 20 Dec 1976 Donald Robert Hartman (Canton, Ohio 18 Dec 1921-Sandusky, Ohio 9 Nov 1997)

3d) Jan Jacob (Leiden 21 Oct 1834-Loosduinen 12 Jan 1920)

4d) Frederik Willem (Leiden 18 Nov 1836-Leiden 27 Jun 1856)

5d) Maria Albertina (Leiden 22 Feb 1839-Amsterdam 24 Feb 1886); m.Amsterdam 22 Aug 1884 Herman Pierre de Creyghton (d.St.Joost ten Oode 8 Mar 1916)

6d) Jacob Hendrik Dionysius (Leiden 27 Nov 1840-Leiden 10 Jan 1918)

7d) Leopold (Leiden 28 May 1842-Voorburg 12 Aug 1859)

8d) Anne Adriaan (Leiden 11 Dec 1846-The Hague 3 Jun 1920)

7c) Onno (Groningen 14 Aug 1805-Nimwegen 29 Jan 1878)

8c) Josina Edzardina Adriana Sophie (Groningen 26 Mar 1807-Arnheim 20 Mar 1892); m.Utrecht 15 Jan 1850 Jhr Wiardus Hora Siccama (d.Utrecht 25 Jun 1867)

9c) Lucie Ulbine (Groningen 21 Dec 1808-Utrecht 25 Aug 1867)

10c) Leopold Marie (Groningen 13 Mar 1810-bur at The Hague 28 Jan 1811)

2b) Samuel John (Hoogeveen 11 Feb 1754-The Hague 20 Jul 1824); m.Breukelen 27 Sep 1785 Johanna Sara Reijnst (Amsterdam 9 May 1762-The Hague 29 May 1837)

1c) Johanna Sara (Amsterdam 2 Nov 1786-Kleve 22 Mar 1879); m.The Hague 21 Jun 1832 Pieter Gerhard Siberg (d.Kleve 18 Nov 1851)

2c) Albert Otto Jacob (ca 1787-k.a.Beresina, Russia 1813)

3c) Elisabeth Gratiana (Arnheim 7 May 1791-Arnheim 25 May 1865); m.The Hague 16 Aug 1826 Jhr Albert Dominicus Trip van Zoudtland (d.The Hague 23 Mar 1835)

4c) Pieter Hendrik (Arnheim 30 Nov 1792-The Hague 26 Dec 1875); m.1st The Hague 9 Sep 1824 Martha Maria Jacoba Adriana Alting Siberg (Rotterdam 20 Aug 1801-The Hague 14 Jan 1844); m.2d London 16 Oct 1847 Ellen Drayton (London 19 Sep 1813-Scheveningen 1 Sep 1870)

1d) Margaretha Jacoba Wilhelmina (The Hague 5 Jul 1825-The Hague 24 Jun 1887); m.The Hague 4 Aug 1847 Jhr François Gerard Abraham Gevers Deynoot (d.The Hague 15 Jun 1882)

2d) Cornelia Johanna Sara (Brussels 23 Mar 1827-The Hague 20 Dec 1914); m.The Hague 13 Aug 1851 Jhr Eduard Quarles van Ufford (d.The Hague 27 Apr 1903)

3d) Samuel John (The Hague 28 May 1833-The Hague 9 Mar 1897); m.London 8 Jun 1869 Emma Burnett Hayward (London 20 Jul 1838-Rotterdam 17 Jul 1894)

4d) Edmund Pieter Hendrik (The Hague 6 Jul 1849-Veenhuizen 1 Dec 1904); m.Kampen 7 Oct 1875 Louise Charlotte Cramer (Kebong Kebo, Java 8 Sep 1847-Amsterdam 12 Feb 1922)

1e) Pieter Hendrik (Kampen 30 Oct 1876-Kampen 9 Jul 1877)

2e) Samuel Johannes (Kampen 7 Jan 1880-Amsterdam 25 Feb 1953); m.Sloten 12 May 1915 Anna Maria Theunisse (Amsterdam 25 Dec 1879-Rotterdam 9 Oct 1954)

3e) Louis Charles (Kampen 24 Aug 1883-Kortenhoef 26 Feb 1955); m.1st The Hague 13 Jul 1926 (div 1929) Edith Ruth Cleo Fürstova (Kissariozalbas, Hungary 23 Feb 1891-Paris 19__); m.2d The Hague 17 May 1939 Jkvr Marie Hillegonde Hoeufft (b.Paris 31 Jan 1906)

1f) Marie Ludovica Juliana (b.Nice 17 Sep 1937); m.1st The Hague 1 May 1962 (div 1977) Anton Marie Bolleurs (b.The Hague 30 Jan 1915); m.2d 17 Sep 1993 Hendrik Gerdus Van Der Vet

2f) Joelle Thérèse Wilhelmine (b.Nice 1 Jul 1941); m.1st The Hague 14 Sep 1961 (div 1968) Hans Heering (b.Soerabaja 19 Dec 1931); m.2d London 20 Dec 1966 [sic, E.S., but this date is before the date listed for the divorce of the first marriage] Thomas Antony Newton Woof (b.Wimbledon 31 May 1939)

5c) Willem Bernard (Arnheim 13 Dec 1795-Wemmel 28 Feb 1889); m.Antwerp 27 Nov 1822 Albertine Philippine Joséphine de Pret Roose de Calesberg (Antwerp 15 Nov 1800-Wemmel 31 Mar 1856)


1d) Samuel Marie Joseph François (Antwerp 2 Jun 1824-Ixelles 11 May 1899); m.Zetrud-Lumay 22 Oct 1856 Clémence Bss de Le Gillon (Zetrud-Lumay 12 Aug 1821- Zetrud-Lumay 8 Oct 1889)

1e) Albert Guillaume Florent Marie Joseph (Zetrud-Lumay 25 Oct 1859-Leeuw St.Pierre 9 Apr 1931); m.Leeuw St.Pierre 4 Sep 1893 Antoinette van der Dilft (Brussels 28 Jan 1872-Leeuw St.Pierre 24 Feb 1947)

2e) Adolphe Louis Thierry Marie Joseph (Zetrud-Lumay 16 Mar 1865-Ixelles 26 Feb 1926); m.Zetrud-Lumay 11 Feb 1889 Marie Caroline Gfn von Limburg Stirum (1866-1940)

2d) Marie (Wezembeek 27 Aug 1825-Wemmel 1 Mar 1911)

3d) Thierry Maria Joseph (Antwerp 11 Apr 1827-Brussels 6 Mar 1911); m.Ghent 29 Jul 1856 Marie Therese Cts de Thiennes, Leyenburg et de Rumbeke (Ghent 9 Aug 1828-Brussels 24 Mar 1909)

1e) Marguerite (Ghent 17 Mar 1862-Brussels 11 Sep 1950)

2e) Henri Amedée Maria Joseph Ghislain (Ghent 15 Feb 1864-Rumbeke 1 Feb 1953); m.Brussels 30 May 1895 Julienne Bss Snoy (Wez-Welvain 8 Aug 1872-Anzegem 2 May 1950)

1f) Guillaume Anselme (Brussels 5 Jan 1908-Brussels 27 Jan 1989); m.Beloeil 19 Sep 1932 Elisabeth Pss de Ligne (Brussels 1 Jun 1908-Brussels 15 Feb 1998)

1g) Guillemette Anne Marie Louise Henriette Ghislaine (b.Etterbeek 26 Jul 1933); m.Brussels 3 Jul 1961 Pierre Mouriau de Meulenacker (b.Uccle 1932)

2g) Henri Albert Antoine Bernard (b.Brussels 22 Apr 1936); m.Paris 6 Nov 1969 Dolores Bonnin de La Bonninière de Beaumont (Paris 25 Oct 1949- Neuilly 19 Aug 1994)

1h) Maximilien (b.Ixelles 29 Apr 1971); m.Brussels 1999 Véronique de Spot (b.21 Feb 1965)

1i) Hadrien Charles Alexis (b.Brussels 2001)

2i) Gabriel Henry Jean (b.Brussels 2002)

3i) Edgar Guillaume Lamoral (b.23 Mar 2005)

2h) Alexis (b.Ixelles 5 May 1973); m.Rigny-Ussé 15 Oct 2005 (rel) Bruges 25 Oct 2005 Béatrix de Blacas d'Aulps (b.Boulogne-Billancourt 31 Jul 1979)

3g) Antoinette Philippine Emmanuelle Jeanne Marie (b.Brussels 9 May 1937); m.Kensington 12 May 1976 Eugen Prokop (Frystat, Czechoslovakia 30 Apr 1922-Brussels 14 Jul 2005)

4g) Edouard Louis François Marie Marc Anselm (b.Brussels 25 Apr 1941)

2f) Philippe Evrard (Brussels 25 Mar 1910-1997); m.Leefdael 23 Sep 1936 Isabelle Cts de Liedekerke (Brussels 7 Sep 1914-Korbeek-Dijle 30 May 2004)

1g) Alix Louise Anne Julienne Gaëtane Ghislaine Marie (b.Anzegem 22 Oct 1937); m.Anzegem (civ) 7 Sep 1959 (rel) 8 Sep 1959 Claude Gf von Marchant u.Ansembourg (b.Assenois 2 Nov 1931)

2g) Charlotte Beatrice Marie Gabrielle Gaëtane Ghislaine (b.Louvaine 31 May 1941); m.Anzegem 8 Sep 1965 (rel) 11 Sep 1965 Reynald Moretus Plantin de Bouchout (b.Wilrijk 28 Oct 1941)

3g) Philippine Marie Gaëtane Ghislaine (b.Renaix 15 Jan 1946); m.Anzegem 26 Mar 1971 Renaud Querton (b.Woluwé-Saint-Lambert 1943)

4g) Beatrice Bérénice Marie Gaëtane Ghislaine (b.Anzegem 28 Feb 1949); m.Anzegem 31 Aug 1973 Jean-Marc Regout (b.Uccle 1949)

5g) Marie Hélène Gaëtane Ghislaine Gérardine Jeanne (b.Louvaine 15 Sep 1954); m.Anzegem 5 Aug 1977 Benoit de Maere d'Aertrijcke (b.Rutshura, Belgian Congo 1953)

3e) Louise Marie Antoinette Ghislaine (Ghent 10 Jun 1866-Anzegem 10 Jan 1948)

4e) Evrard Philippe Louise Marie Joseph Ghislain (Ghent 10 Jun 1868-Liège 8 May 1938); m.Brussels 20 May 1902 Louise Bss Gericke d'Herwijnen (Brussels 17 Apr 1881-Brussels 6 Sep 1969)

1f) Thierry François Xavier Marie Joseph Ghislain (Brussels 28 Dec 1904- Huldenberg 13 Dec 1968); m.Rumillies 8 Sep 1926 Marie Immaculée Pss de Croy (Rumillies 16 Oct 1905-Huldenberg 23 Jan 2007)

1g) Evrard Louis François Xavier Gaëtan Toussaint Marie Joseph Ghislain (Huldenberg 31 Oct 1927-Brussels 5 Mar 2001); m.(civ) Louveciennes 16 Jan 1957 (rel) Dreux 17 Jan 1957 Hélène Pss d'Orléans (b.Woluwe-Saint-Pierre 17 Sep 1934)

1h) Catherine Isabelle Marie Françoise-Xavière (b.Salisbury, Rhodesia 21 Oct 1957); m.Brussels 18 Nov 1988 (div 1994) Ortis-Armando Galrão Exposito (b.São Paulo Luanda, Angola 6 Jul 1955)

1i) Céleste Tseden Hélène Galrao Exposito (b.Ixelles 12 Dec 1988)

2i) Orian Gyathso François-Xavier Galrao Exposito (b.Ixelles 5 Dec 1993)

2h) Thierry Henri Francois-Xavier Christian (b.Lisbon 24 Jul 1959); m.Schoten, Belgium 11 Aug 1990 (rel) 9 Sep 1990 Katia della Faille de Leverghem (b.Wilrijk 13 Jan 1969)

1i) Gloria Colienne Anthony François-Xavier Multien-Marie (b.Woluwé Saint Pierre 23 Sep 1993)

2i) Angélique Caroline Louis Francois-Xavier (b.Brussels 16 Oct 1995)

3h) Louis Léopold Francois-Xavier Christian (b.Brussels 10 Jun 1962); m.Tomelloso 6 Sep 1996 Belén López y Montero (b.Madrid 25 Dec 1965)

1i) Jean-Thierry François Xavier Edouard Raimon (b.Uccle 2 Feb 1999)

2i) Inès (b.9 Jul 2000); Note: some sources, including CEDRE, have listed her as daughter of her uncle Bruno; other sources place her here; her date of birth makes it improbable that she is Bruno's child; see Gotha Nieuwtjes 51/78

4h) Bruno Francois-Xavier Guillaume (b.Huldenberg 20 Feb 1966); m.Huldenberg 17 Jun 1995 Css Christine de Lannoy (b.Renaix 15 Jul 1967)

1i) Gaspard Evrard Marie Angus Francois-Xavier (b.16 Nov 1996)

2i) Félix (b.Brussels 6 Nov 1998)

3i) Achille (b.15 Mar 2001)

4i) Rose (b.21 Feb 2003)

2g) Elisabeth Louise Charlotte Marie Josephe Françoise Xavier Ghislaine Martine (Huldenberg 11 Nov 1928-Brussels 29 Jul 2006); m.Huldenberg 10 Jul 1954 Cte Guy de Renesse (Brussels 26 Nov 1926-château de s'Herenelderen 7 Mar 1987)

3g) Albert Louis Gabriel Joseph Ghislain Marie François Xavier Ludger (b.Huldenberg 26 Mar 1930); m.Huldenberg 20 Feb 1965 (rel) Schoten 27 Feb 1965 Marianne Bracht (b.Schoten 19 Jul 1945)

1h) Geneviève Marie Ghislaine Françoise Xavier (b.Ixelles 14 Jan 1966); m.Huldenberg (civ) 23 May 1992 (rel) 4 Jul 1992 Olivier Garnier de Falletans (b.Paris 29 Apr 1959)

2h) Christophe Charles Thierry François Xavier (b.Uccle 16 Sep 1967); m.24 Aug 1996 Eloïse Aubert de Saint-Georges du Petit-Thouars (b.Elgin USA 3 Jul 1971)

1i) Charlotte (b.1998)

2i) Adèle Xavier (b.Uccle 1 Aug 2000)

3i) Pauline (b.26 Jun 2002)

3h) Sophie Emilie Marie Ghislaine François Xavier (b.Uccle 24 Sep 1971); m.before 2001 Javier Bañon Trevino

4g) Frédéric Albert Gaëtan Joseph François Xavier Marie Ghislain Gabriel (b.Huldenberg 23 Mar 1931); m.Fleurigny 5 Jul 1969 Monique de Castellane (b.Neuilly 1 Apr 1947)

1h) Aurore Alix Marie (b.Uccle 20 Apr 1970)

2h) Barbara Marie (b.Ixelles 6 Nov 1972); m.Fleurigny 27 Jul 2007 (rel) 28 Jul 2007 Cte Charles-Eric Boscal de Réals (b.20 Dec 1971)

3h) Clémence Marie (b.Uccle 27 May 1980)

5g) Marguerite Madeleine Philippine Marie Josephe Ghislaine Françoise Xavier Gaëtane (b.Huldenberg 21 May 1932); m.Huldenberg 10 Aug 1974 Baron Eric David Amaury François de Mevius (Etterbeek 22 Jul 1925-Ottignies 18 Oct 2007)

6g) Christian Charles Elie Marie Joseph François Xavier Ghislain Gaëtan (b.Huldenberg 23 Oct 1934); m.château d'Oultremont 26 Aug 1978 Css Colienne d'Oultremont (b.Namur 13 Aug 1956)

1h) Rodolphe Eugène François Xavier Marie Joseph Ghislain (b.Uccle 20 Mar 1979); m.Malines 6 Dec 2008 Archdss Marie Christine of Austria (b.Brussels 31 Jul 1983)

2h) Philippe François Xavier Marie Joseph Ghislain (b.Schaerbeek 18 Jan 1985)

3h) Marie Antoniette Françoise Xavière Ghislaine (b.Schaerbeek 21 Oct 1986)

4h) François-Guillaume Xavier Marie Joseph Ghislain (b.Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 27 Jan 1989)

2f) Charles Gaëtan Corneille Marie François Xavier Ghislain (Huldenberg 15 Sep 1906-Uccle 14 Jun 1989); m.Krimitz 13 Jun 1932 Maria Kunigunde Pss von Lobkowicz (Krimitz 11 Sep 1906-Woluwe-Saint-Lambert 11 Apr 2005)

1g) Marie Charlotte Jeanne Louise Françoise Xavière Melanie Gaëtane Thérèse de l'Enfant Jesus Ghislaine Antoniette (b.Huldenberg 6 May 1935); m.Bois-Saint-Jean, Belgium 9 Aug 1956 Ct Gobert-Leopold von Aspremont-Lynden (b.Etterbeek 5 Aug 1931)

2g) Gabriele Marie Eleonore Françoise Xavière Gaëtane Josepha Ghislaine (b.Huldenberg 22 Aug 1936); m.Bois-Saint-Jean 12 Aug 1958 Cte Didier Cornet d'Elzius du Chenoy (Brussels 8 May 1929-Chabrehez-les-Tailles, Belgium 6 Mar 1996)

3g) Bernard Adolphe Evrard Fréderic Louis François Xavier Marie Gaëtan Joseph Ghislain (b.Huldenberg 12 Aug 1938); m.1st Lombise, Belgium 26 Jun 1970 (rel) 23 Jul 1970 Css Nathalie de la Boëssière-Thiennes (Lombise 19 Oct 1947-Brussels 15 Sep 2000); m.2d 2000 Régine Roberti (b.Oreye 25 Nov 1942)

1h) Charles-Philippe Marc François Xavier Ghislain (b.Ruston, Louisiana 7 May 1971)

2h) Léopold Marc Gaëtan François Xavier Ghislain Marie Baudouin (b.Uccle 13 Sep 1978)

4g) Emmanuel Thierry Jean Bosco François Xavier Marie Joseph Gaëtan Mathieu Ghislain (b.Huldenberg 19 Sep 1940); m.Etterbeek 20 Apr 1968 (rel) Hingene 4 May 1968 Css Nadine d'Ursel (b.Louvaine 10 Feb 1945)

1h) Eleonore Monique Charlotte Marie Françoise Xavière Ghislaine (b.Brussels 5 Feb 1970); m.Jacques de Pret Roose de Calesberg (b.1960)

2h) Wolfgang Christian Yolande François Xavièr Marie Ghislain (b.Brussels 26 Nov 1971); m.Ohain, Belgium Jun 1999 Martine Eykerman (b.Brussels 21 Oct 1971)

1i) Eve Marie (b.Brussels 6 Jun 2002)

2i) Jade Marie (b.Brussels 14 Feb 2005)

3h) Arnaud Didier Marie François Xavier Ghislain (b.Brussels 15 Jul 1974); m.Sophie van den Hecke de Lembeke (b.1975)

1i) Ferdinand Virachai Nicolas Eleonore Charles François-Xavier Marie Ghislain (b.Bangkok 9 Oct 2003)

2i) Constance (b.Dubai 19 Jul 2005)

5g) Sibylle Marie Philippine Beatrice Françoise Xavière Josephine Gaëtane Ghislaine (b.Samrée, Belgium 27 May 1942); m.Samrée 25 Aug 1964 (rel) Nonciature 27 Aug 1964 Pietro del Vaglio Rosati (b.Naples 1 Aug 1934)

6g) Jacqueline Marie Elisabeth Jeanne François Françoise Xavière Gaëtane Ignacia Ghislaine (b.Bois-Saint-Jean 31 Jul 1943); m.La Roche-en-Ardennes 8 Sep 1989 (rel) Bois-St-Jean nr La Roche-en-Ardennes 9 Sep 1989 Bonifatius Frhr von Twickel (b.Havixbeck 7 Jul 1933)

7g) Jean Charles Evrard Marie Raymond Xavier Gaëtan Joseph Ghislain (b.Etterbeek 20 Oct 1946)

8g) Louise Marie Melanie Renée Françoise Xavière Josephine Gaëtane Ghislaine (b.Louvaine 7 Jan 1949); m.Bois-Saint-Jean nr Samrée, Belgium 14 May 1976 Engelbert Gf von und zu Westerholt und Gysenberg (b.Klein-Schonebeck 7 Jan 1947)

4d) Jeanne (Wezembeek 28 Jul 1828-Wemmel 7 Nov 1911)

5d) Philippe Marie Joseph (Antwerp 29 May 1830-Bois-St-Jean 10 Nov 1912); m.Ougrée 15 Jan 1856 Ferdinande Cerfontaine (Liège 8 May 1826-Brussels 10 Mar 1889)

1e) Guillaume Philippe Marie Joseph (27 May 1863-5 Feb 1870)

2e) Marie Caroline Josephine Ferdinandine Philippine (Liège 28 Aug 1866-Ixelles 26 Jan 1940); m.Zetrud-Lumay 22 Feb 1889 Adolphe Gf von Limburg Stirum (1865-1926)

6d) Caroline Philippine Honorie Marie (Antwerp 25 Feb 1832-Josse-Saint-Pierre 28 Aug 1879)

7d) Justine (Antwerp 8 Oct 1834-Bruges 19 Jun 1898)

8d) Engelbert (Antwerp 7 Jul 1836-Wemmel 20 Aug 1907)

9d) Louise (Antwerp 12 Jun 1838-Brussels 26 May 1919)

10d) Sophie (Wemmel 15 Oct 1840-Wemmel 9 Feb 1927)

11d) Amélie Marie (1 Feb 1844-Santiago, Chile 15 Apr 1885)

6c) Samuel John (Arnheim 2 May 1798-Doorn 30 Aug 1875); m.Arnheim 20 Dec 1827 Jkvr Susanna Sophia Munter (Arnheim 10 Jun 1800-Amsterdam 10 Nov 1855)

7c) Frederik Govert (Arnheim 15 Jun 1800-Antwerp 3 Dec 1851)

8c) Otto Leopold (Arnheim 21 Aug 1801-Arnheim 6 Feb 1879); m.1st Warmond nr Leiden 25 Jul 1838 Aleida Hermana Christina van der Wyck (Zwolle 5 Dec 1809-Mühlhausen 3 Jun 1849); m.2d Amsterdam 5 Sep 1850 Jkvr Susanna Sophia Ortt (Amsterdam 18 Mar 1806-Zütphen 25 Jul 1875)

1d) August Leopold Karel (Deventer 7 Sep 1839-Zütphen 12 May 1863)

2d) Samuel John (The Hague 30 Dec 1840-Haarlem 16 Mar 1898); m.1st Deventer 17 Aug 1865 Antonia Catharina Schimmelpenninck (Deventer 19 Nov 1844-Haarlem 15 Sep 1877); m.2d Haarlem 21 Jan 1879 Eldine Aldegonda Binzine Mulier (Witmarsum, Frisia 27 Mar 1855-The Hague 8 Jul 1941)

1e) Aleida Hermana Christina (Deventer 11 Jun 1866-Deventer 13 Feb 1867)

2e) Anna Marguerite Elisabeth Caroline (Deventer 29 Nov 1867-The Hague 11 Dec 1939); m.Haarlem 6 Apr 1899 Jhr Johan Lodewijk Mock (Lisse 4 Sep 1862-Haarlem 27 May 1929)

3e) Otteline Leopoldine (Arnheim 5 Dec 1869-The Hague 31 Aug 1870)

4e) Ernst Otto Gelder (Haarlem 25 Jun 1873-Krakal, Java 4 May 1897)

5e) Samuel John (Haarlem 11 Nov 1879-Deventer 28 Nov 1963); m.Bloemendaal 15 Aug 1912 Marie Louise Luden (Amsterdam 26 Nov 1886-Olst 24 Nov 1962)

1f) Samuel John (Buenos Aires 9 Jun 1913-Verbier, Vaud 13 Jan 1998); m.1st Olst 29 Aug 1942 (div 1953) Nisette Yvonne Brevet (Bloemendaal 15 Oct 1916-Zeist 12 Dec 1996); m.2d Bloemendaal 17 Jul 1954 Françoise Defournée (b.Bury, Oise 12 Nov 1926)

1g) Marie Roline (b.Eefde 21 Feb 1944); m.1st Bloemendaal 19 Mar 1965 (div 1973) Jhr John Anthony Mollerus (b.Eindhoven 10 Aug 1932); m.2d Zeist 23 Jun 1973 Louis Petrus Josephus Dullaart

2g) Eveline Nisette (b.Eefde 25 Dec 1945); m.Amsterdam 13 Jan 1981 (div) Ivan Charles Geldenhuys (b.Durban 21 Jun 1953)

3g) Isabella Christine (b.Haarlem 10 Oct 1955); m.1st Haarlem 12 May 1981 (div 1983) Paul Kok (b.Amsterdam 8 Feb 1951); m.2d Haarlem 26 Apr 1983 (div) Arthur Roy Tirman (b.New York 30 Mar 1935)

4g) Brigitte Carolina (b.Haarlem 13 Apr 1957); m.Bloemendaal 20 May 1988 Pieter Thomas Leonard Kan (b.Semarang 5 May 1956)

5g) Eldine Françoise (b.Haarlem 4 Apr 1960); m.Le Châble, Valais 4 Sep 1993 Jay Philip Iboid (b.Cincinnati 1 Feb 1965)

6g) Charles Antoine (b.Haarlem 8 Dec 1962); m.Catherine Serve

1h) Chloé (b.ca 1990)

2h) Hugo (b.ca 1993)

2f) Johannes Maurits (Olst 9 Jun 1916-Deventer 13 May 1978); m.Amsterdam 28 Dec 1956 Adelheid Ferrier (b.Amsterdam 16 May 1932)

1g) Samuel John (b.Zütphen 19 Nov 1957); m.Nuenen, Gerwen en Nederwetten 19 Nov 1997 Jkvr Victoria Margarethe Maria Smits Van Oyen (b.The Hague 1 Oct 1957)

1h) Nina Reconquista Veronica (b.Amsterdam 23 Dec 1989)

2h) Johannes Maurits (b.Blaricum 20 May 1992)

2g) Carel Everhard (b.Gorssel 22 Apr 1959); m.Deventer 29 Aug 1992 Heidi Karin von Gerhardt (b.Deventer 4 Jul 1961)

1h) Roline Alice (b.Rotterdam 22 Aug 1993)

2h) Otto Tobias (b.Rotterdam 18 Feb 1995)

3h) Amelia Adelheid (b.Deventer 27 Jul 1998)

3g) Adelheid Henriette Marie (b.Gorssel 1 Jun 1962); m.19 Jun 1993 Marc Smits van Oyen (b.Breda 1 Jun 1962)

4g) Johannes Maurits (b.Zütphen 29 Jan 1970) m.Moyland 7 Sep 2000 Jkvr Leonie Katharina Ilse-Marie Steengracht Van Moyland (b.Dusseldorp 1 Feb 1972)
3f) Carel Everhard (Overveen 22 Dec 1917-k.a.Ginkel 10 May 1940)

6e) Rolina Johanna (Haarlem 28 Feb 1881-10 Jun 1968); m.Haarlem 17 Nov 1903 Jhr Hugo Jacques Repelaer van Driel (Arnheim 30 Jul 1878-1967)

7e) Willem Johan Herman (Haarlem 27 Sep 1887-The Hague 15 Nov 1977); m.The Hague 27 Apr 1927 Jkvr Wilhelmina Jacqueline Sophie Repelaer van Driel (The Hague 26 Apr 1900-Zwolle 27 May 1967)

1f) Willem Johan Herman (b.Constanza, Romania 26 Feb 1929); m.Baarn 26 Jun 1954 Jkvr Wilhelmina Nicolasina Hooft Graafland (b.Baarn 11 Aug 1929)

1g) Roland Hugo (b.The Hague 6 Dec 1955); m.Oegstgeest 25 Apr 1986 Brenda Louise Menten (b.Warmond 23 Dec 1969)

1h) Alexander Johann Thierry (b.Leiden 10 Jul 1988)

2h) Barbara Sophie Hélène (b.Oegstgeest 7 Dec 1990)

3h) Stefania Pauline (b.Blaricum 19 Jul 1997)

2g) Wilhelma Jacqueline Sophie (b.London 23 Apr 1960)

3g) Johan Paul (b.Las Palmas, Canary Islands 16 Oct 1964); m.Voorschoten 27 Jun 1991 (div 1995) Emilie Francine Krijger (b.Den Helder 10 May 1965)

1h) Blanche (b.24 Aug 1993)

2f) Roland Hugo (b.Constanza, Romania 18 Jul 1931); m.Belfast 7 Sep 1967 Flora Josephine Culbert (b.Belfast 22 Sep 1939)

3d) Woltera Geertruida (Waarmond 17 Jan 1842-Velp 3 May 1904); m.Zütphen 14 Sep 1865 Frederik Constantijn Willem Juckema van Burmania Baron Rengers (d.Zeist 20 Dec 1928)

4d) Johanna Sara (Zütphen 24 Feb 1844-The Hague 24 Sep 1911); m.Zütphen 19 Dec 1872 Carel Lodewijk Adriaan Juste Rr Huyssen van Kattendijke (d.The Hague 6 May 1893)

5d) Hendrik Otto (Zütphen 7 Dec 1846-The Hague 16 May 1926); m.1st Oldebroek 9 Sep 1869 (div 1878) Henriette Frédérique Nobel (Ysselvliedt 9 Jun 1851-Arnheim 28 Mar 1909); m.2d London 26 May 1880 Anna Maria Sophia van Aalst (Arnheim 11 Aug 1848-The Hague 26 May 1927)

1e) Otto Leopold (Zwolle 3 Jul 1870-Breda 17 Mar 1888)

2e) Johan Paul (Zwolle 2 Feb 1873-The Hague 17 Apr 1948); m.The Hague 10 Dec 1896 Jkvr Catharina Maria Rolina van Sminia (Oudkerk 27 Nov 1875-Wezep 2 Nov 1955)

3e) Jenny Sara (Zwolle 3 Jan 1876-Zwolle 9 Feb 1876)

4e) Charles Louis Adrien Just (Zwolle 7 Jan 1877-Oranjewoud 22 Mar 1931); m.Oranjewoud 14 Feb 1901 Maria de Blocq van Scheltinga (Heerenveen 21 Jan 1879- Oranjewoud 1 Apr 1942)

5e) Vera Frederika (Brussels 6 May 1881-Wassenaar 11 Mar 1946); m.1st Berlin 19 Apr 1906 (div 1908) Hans Hennig von Stechow (Schloß Lotzen 14 Aug 1879-Wuppertal 4 Mar 1934); m.2d Dresden-Bühlau 15 Sep 1910 Friedrich Stäcker (Dresden 19 Jan 1871- Dresden 10 Oct 1941)

6e) Leopold Frédéric Charles (Brussels 20 Aug 1887-The Hague 7 Aug 1939); m.Zürich 6 Jan 1927 (div 1937) Gertrud Gütermann (Gutach 23 May 1898- )

6d) Anna Elisabeth (Zütphen 5 Sep 1847-The Hague 15 Dec 1923); m.The Hague 28 Dec 1875 Constant Adolf Baron Bentinck (13 Aug 1848-The Hague 25 Dec 1925)

9c) Marie (Arnheim 2 Feb 1803-Arnheim 22 Jun 1891)

3b) Frederik Albert (17 Sep 1756-22 Jan 1817); m.1789 Goverdine Bsse von Creutz (1767-26 May 1831)

4b) Leopold (Hoogeveen 12 Mar 1758-The Hague 25 Jun 1840); m.1st The Hague 28 Apr 1782 Theodora van der Does (The Hague 12 Apr 1758-'s-Hertogenbosch 3 May 1793); m.2d The Hague 24 Nov 1801 Maria van Styrum (Haarlem 7 Jul 1763-The Hague 4 Jan 1848)

1c) Wilhelmina Frederica Sophia (Baerschot 13 Jul 1784-Bonn 27 Jul 1870)

2c) Wigbold Albert Willem (‘s-Hertogenbosch 16 Apr 1786-The Hague 15 Jan 1855); m.The Hague 16 Jul 1811 Maria Margareta Elisabeth Bss van Slingelandt (The Hague 31 Jan 1790-The Hague 13 Dec 1834)

1d) Marie Leopoldine Elisabeth (The Hague 30 Mar 1813-The Hague 28 Apr 1836)

2d) Wilhelmine Louise Frederika (The Hague 31 Jan 1815-The Hague 18 Feb 1903); m.The Hague 9 Feb 1853 Hugo Ferdinand Baron van Zuylen van Nyevelt (d.26 Dec 1872)

3d) Leopold (The Hague 22 Jan 1818-The Hague 24 Feb 1900); m.1st The Hague 5 Aug 1840 Adolphine Wilhelmina Anna van der Wyck (Huis Archem, Ommen 15 Jan 1819-The Hague 4 Nov 1849); m.2d The Hague 11 Jun 1851 Julie Marie Barre (Antwerp 23 Jun 1822-The Hague 5 Jun 1887)

1e) Woltera Geertruida (The Hague 18 Jun 1841-Diepenheim 1 Dec 1877); m.The Hague 18 May 1865 Jhr Gerrit Johan Constantijn Schimmelpenninck (d.The Hague 22 Sep 1904)

2e) Frederika Augusta (Warmond 27 Oct 1842-The Hague 18 Dec 1903); m.Warmond 16 Oct 1868 Jhr Willem Lodewijk van Schuylenburch (d.The Hague 30 Sep 1902)

3e) Wigbold Albert Willem (The Hague 24 Mar 1845-Ridderkerk 11 Sep 1884); m.The Hague 6 Jun 1874 Jkvr Anna Elisabeth Groening van Zoelen (Ridderkerk 25 Jul 1850- Noordwijk 27 May 1922)

1f) Aurelia Elisabeth (The Hague 7 Jun 1875-Alt Aussee 30 Jun 1949); m.The Hague 30 Jul 1895 Jan Maurits Dideric Gf van Lynden (The Hague 30 Jan 1864-Lisse 25 Nov 1930)

2f) Adolphine Wilhelmine Anna (The Hague 9 Oct 1877-Wassenaar 22 Jun 1961); m.The Hague 24 Nov 1898 Carel Anne Adriaan Willem Baron van Lynden (The Hague 7 Jul 1865-Wassenaar 24 Nov 1923)

3f) Anna Elisabeth (The Hague 5 Dec 1880-Noordwijk 29 Jul 1960); m.Noordwijk 15 Apr 1909 (div 1923) René Félix Willem Gf von Bylandt (The Hague 8 May 1879- Wezep 23 Aug 1931)

4f) Leopold (The Hague 5 Jun 1882-Oegstgeest 3 May 1943); m.Cannes 25 Feb 1911 Johanna Ida Randebrock (New York 14 Mar 1889-Noordwijk 26 Apr 1942)

1g) Wigbold Albert Willem (Noordwijk 2 Jun 1912-Langrangeville, New York 9 May 1997); m.New York 30 Jan 1943 Lucy Mary Caldwell (b.Atlanta 6 May 1917)

1h) Linda Ida Lucile (New York 30 Sep 1943-New York 7 Nov 2005); m.Noordwijk 6 Oct 1974 (div 1980) Eduard Rutger Pels Rijcken (b.Breda 8 Nov 1938)

2h) Leopold Franklin (New York 4 Dec 1947-Smithfield, New York 23 Dec 1988); m.New York 19 Nov 1982 Carla Jane Johnson (b.St.Louis 9 Aug 1948)

1i) Tristan Johnson (b.New York 9 Dec 1982)

2i) Marina Hilary (b.Sharon, Connecticut 28 Aug 1985)

3h) Frans Frederik (b.Bronxville 10 Mar 1952); m.1st Carson City, Nevada 29 Jun 1975 (div 1979) Carolyn Ann Garrett (b.Long Beach, California 28 Apr 1952); m.2d Langrangeville 4 Oct 1986 Susan Ruth Raeder (b.Poughkeepsie, New York 27 Sep 1943)

2g) Frans Willem (b.Noordwijk 8 Nov 1915); m.Noordwijk 3 Jan 1946 Jkvr Anna Jane Louise Marie van Vredenburch (b.Tholen 24 Oct 1914)

1h) Johanna Elisabeth (The Hague 25 Apr 1947-Weesp 13 Nov 1970)

2h) Leopold (b.The Hague 20 May 1948); m.Noordwijk 9 Aug 1979 Elisabeth Barbara Margaretha van Houten (b.Mexico City 22 Oct 1955)

1i) Willem Alexander (b.Edmonton 10 Apr 1984)

2i) Fiona Louise (b.Milan 10 Apr 1989)

3g) Mathilde Elisabeth (b.The Hague 16 Jan 1920); m.Noordwijk 31 Mar 1948 Frédéric Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken (Haarlem 5 Apr 1915-Velsen 27 Jan 1976)

4e) Hendrik (The Hague 30 Mar 1847-The Hague 25 Jan 1902)

5e) Frederik Albert Govert (The Hague 29 Oct 1849-The Hague 1 Nov 1849)

6e) Anna Mathilda (Warmond 24 Jul 1854-Popham, England 14 May 1932); m.The Hague 5 Jan 1881 William Charles Reginald Baron van Tuyll van Serooskerken (d.Vienna 17 Oct 1903)

4d) Frederik Albert Govert (17 Oct 1819-The Hague 30 Mar 1900); m.The Hague 29 Jan 1851 Jkvr Sophia Gertrude Françoise Gevers (Batavia 23 Jan 1831-The Hague 27 Sep 1904)

3c) Otto Jan Herbert (‘s-Hertogenbosch 29 Jan 1789-Maastricht 4 Feb 1851); m.1st the Hague 5 Oct 1814 Josephine Arnoldine Bss Rengers (The Hague 28 Jun 1789-Hondsdonck 9 Jun 1839); m.2d Weimar 6 Sep 1843 Sophia Augusta von Buchwald (Weimar 16 Aug 1814-The Hague 7 Sep 1890)

1d) Agatha (The Hague 27 Sep 1815-Brussels 21 Jul 1824)

2d) Leopoldine Marie (The Hague 24 Dec 1817-The Hague 1 Apr 1894); m.Ginneken 16 Aug 1838 Frederik Baron van Hogendorp (d.The Hague 24 May 1872)

3d) Wilhelmina Frederica Sophia Maria (The Hague 12 Dec 1819-The Hague 30 Mar 1831)

4d) Willem (The Hague 2 Mar 1822-The Hague 22 Nov 1888); m.Amsterdam 15 Dec 1853 Cornelia Wilhelmina Philippina Bss van Tuyll van Serooskerken (Amsterdam 24 Sep 1833- Utrecht 11 Apr 1857

1e) Otto Jan Herbert (Utrecht 6 May 1855-Godesberg 15 May 1909)

2e) Ernst Louis (Utrecht 1 Apr 1857-Davos 18 Nov 1899); m.Rheden 15 Sep 1887 Jkvr Wendela Albertine Fagel (The Hague 12 Apr 1864-The Hague 24 Oct 1940)

1f) Willem (The Hague 27 Sep 1889-The Hague 17 Sep 1958); m.The Hague 21 Jun 1947 Cornelia van der Willigen (Amsterdam 25 Aug 1906-Châteauneuf-de-Grasse 12 Dec 1991)

2f) Anna Maria (The Hague 18 Aug 1891-The Hague 16 Aug 1962); m.The Hague 4 Dec 1913 Jhr Constant Louis Humphrey Quarles van Ufford (Utrecht 5 Aug 1881- The Hague 20 Dec 1961)

3f) Leopold (The Hague 23 Jul 1896-The Hague 27 Nov 1970); m.1st Laren 6 Jan 1944 (div 1950) Caroline Frédérique van der Berg (Amsterdam 26 Mar 1906- Mallorca 5 Aug 1962); m.2d Noordwijk 28 Dec 1951 (div 1960) his first wife; m.3d The Hague 10 Apr 1965 Bettina Maria Hamilton Potter (London 22 Nov 1904-The Hague 15 Apr 1983)

5d) Lodewijk (The Hague 15 Jul 1823-Haarlem 22 May 1882); m.Delft 4 Aug 1853 Jacqueline Joséphine Thérèse van Meurs (Delft 6 Jul 1832-Brussels 5 Mar 1911)

1e) Josephine Stephanie (Delft 12 May 1854-Brussels 17 Jul 1920)

2e) Cornelie Wilhelmine (The Hague 22 Apr 1857-Genval, nr Brussels 21 Nov 1944); m.The Hague 25 Oct 1888 Edouard Pierre Baron Prisse (St.Nicolas 22 Mar 1851-Genval 14 Nov 1936)

3e) Thérèse Louise (Breda 24 Feb 1868-The Hague 17 Dec 1945); m.Brussels 11 Apr 1901 Alexander Frederik Auguste Gf van Hogendorp (Zundert 15 Aug 1871-The Hague 27 Jun 1940)

6d) Albert (The Hague 9 Sep 1825-Malang, East Indies 26 Apr 1893); m.Pasuruan, Java 10 Oct 1860 Theodora Emelia Pool (Pasuruan 29 May 1841-Malang 23 Aug 1891)

1e) Mathilde Josephina Sophia (Pasuruan 20 Jul 1861-Malang 13 Mar 1866)

2e) Otto Jan Herbert (Pasuruan 31 Dec 1862-Batavia 19 Oct 1937)

3e) Emelius Leopold (Pasuruan 7 Mar 1864-Aerdenhout 31 Dec 1950); m.The Hague 7 Mar 1905 Jkvr Maria van der Wyck (Wedi, nr Klaten 6 Apr 1883-Sarthe, France 11 Jul 1923)

1f) Nancy Leopoldine Marie (Bandoeng 18 Aug 1907-Haarlem 2 Feb 2009); m.The Hague 30 Aug 1932 Jhr Barthold Willem Floris van Riemsdijk (Aerdenhout 23 Aug 1906-Aerdenhout 28 Feb 2002)

2f) Marianna Suzanna Lucia (Bandoeng 21 Jan 1909-The Hague 3 Jun 1989); m.The Hague 14 Aug 1934 Jhr Wilco Julius van Sminia (Oudkerk, Sminiastate, Frisia 12 May 1898-The Hague 25 Dec 1985)

4e) Willem Frederik Hendrik (Pasuruan 18 Oct 1867-Soerabaja 29 Jun 1925); m.Bangil 28 Aug 1895 Elisabeth Marie Wilhelmine Twiss (Soerabaja 12 Apr 1876-Lawang 7 May 1924)

1f) Albert Robert Francis (Blitar 17 Jul 1896-Mata Tandjoeng 5 May 1901)

2f) Francis Willem (Bintang, Blitar 13 Mar 1898-Soebang 13 Oct 1951); m.Batavia 13 Dec 1929 (div 1951) Marya de Kok (Zwolle 20 Mar 1910-Utrecht 31 Mar 1988)

1g) Yolanda Marja Ghislaine (b.Soekamandi 5 Dec 1931); m.Utrecht 5 Feb 1955 Johannes Ludovicus Wyers (b.Oisterwijk 10 Sep 1922)

2g) Marjolijn Edith (b.Soekamandi 5 Feb 1933)

3g) Ronald Onno Leopold Francis (b.Soekamandi 4 Oct 1935); m.Zeist 3 Nov 1962 Hendrika Slotboom (b.Zeist 6 Dec 1939)

1h) Miranda Louisa (b.Utrecht 8 Jul 1963); m.Eindhoven 27 Sep 1991 Renatus Wilhelmus Johannes Moolenaar (b.Bussum 5 May 1962)

2h) Rolf Benno Leopold Francis (b.Utrecht 27 May 1966)

1i) [by Simone Geneviève Kiem Foeng Tjon Sieuw (b.District Nickerie, Surinam 13 Jan 1965)] Onno Leopold Aernout Francis (b.Zeist 19 Jul 1998)

3h) Sjuck Oncko Leopold (b.Utrecht 15 Jun 1969)

4h) Digna Leopoldine Wendela (b.Utrecht 15 Jun 1969)

4g) Franka Robinthe Aldegonde Geertruydt (b.Soebang 5 Dec 1940); m.Zeist 22 Mar 1962 (div 1980) Franciscus Adrianus Marie Rigters (b.Delft 30 Jan 1933)

3f) Carolina Wilhelmina (Blitar 23 Oct 1900-Mata, Tandjoeng 3 May 1901)

4f) Leopoldine Constance (b.Tjipetr, Soekaboemi 14 Apr 1903); m.Soerabaja 10 Apr 1923 Pierre Willem George Pool (Djombang 12 Mar 1898-Oegstgeest 24 Feb 1968)

5f) Wilhelmine Marie (Goenoeng Rosa 5 Oct 1905-The Hague 26 Apr 1982); m.Lawang 13 May 1925 Johan Paul Martens (Bandoeng 19 Dec 1899-d.in prison camp in Thailand 1943)

6f) Willem Wigbold (Semarang 12 Jul 1910-Bandoeng 10 Jun 1951); m.1st Leiden 4 Jan 1933 (div 1937) Anna Josephina Bogtman (b.Bergen 4 Dec 1910); m.2d Batavia 26 Jul 1939 (div 1947) Maria Margaretha Aalbertsberg (Den Helder 31 Dec 1907- Amsterdam 3 May 1972); m.3d Bandoeng 22 May 1947 Maria Kampman (b.Maastricht 1 Aug 1915)

1g) Koenraad Wigbold (b.Leiden 30 Apr 1933); m.Blaricum 21 Nov 1959 Madelon Recourt (b.Amsterdam 18 Nov 1936)

1h) Leopold Willem (b.Drachten 1 Oct 1960)

2h) Nancy Marianne (b.Drachten 12 Dec 1961)

3h) Wendaline Elisabeth (b.Oss 18 May 1964); m.De Bildt 3 Apr 1992 Robert Franciscus Veldhoven (b.Bilthoven 29 Oct 1963)

4h) Otto Maarten (b.Oss 2 Oct 1965)

1i) [by Ilja Beudel (b.Amsterdam 3 May 1968)] Daan (b.Amsterdam 6 Jun 1997)

2g) Emilie Constance Leopoldine (b.Bergen 9 Oct 1935); m.1st Bergen 25 Nov 1961 (div 1983) Willem Wijnand de Nijs Bik; m.2d Mentone 11 Aug 1983 Hinno Willem jan Fockema Wurfbain

3g) Diederike Marian (b.Bandoeng 1 Jan 1948); m.Leiden 27 Jun 1968 Adelbert Petrus Maria Mejknecht

4g) Barbara Wilhelma (b.Bandoeng 16 Apr 1949); m.Almelo 19 Jun 1970 Petrus Wilhelmus Heijnen

5g) Quinta Elisabeth (b.Bandoeng 31 Mar 1951); m.Enschede 25 May 1978 Albert de Haan

5e) Mathilde Josephine Sophia (Pasuruan 7 May 1868-Putten 16 May 1943); m.Pasuruan 27 Feb 1896 Herman Wilhelm Scheuer (d.The Hague 23 Nov 1939)

6e) Theodora Emelia (Pasuruan 29 Jun 1869-Leiden 4 Feb 1919); m.Malang 20 Nov 1888 Christiaan Lamerts (d.Malang 22 Aug 1895)

7e) Anna Jacoba (Malang 4 Mar 1871-Monster 20 Mar 1939); m.Pasuruan 7 Feb 1895 Maurits Bueno de Mesquita (d.Soerabaja 28 May 1897)

8e) Odilia Wilhelmina Maria Louisa (Malang 9 Jun 1873-Brussels 20 Jan 1954); m.Pasuruan 12 Aug 1896 (div 1919) Adrianus Jacobus Pels Rijcken (d.Sabang 21 Jan 1923)

9e) Albertine Louise (Pasuruan 19 Nov 1881-Lisse 21 Apr 1944); m.The Hague 21 Jan 1918 Adrian Biersteker (d.The Hague 5 Jan 1934)

7d) Theodora Odilia Carolina Louisa (The Hague 5 Oct 1827-The Hague 7 Mar 1892)

4c) Frederik Govert (‘s-Hertogenbosch 30 Jul 1790-k.a.Leipzig 16 Oct 1813)

5c) Marie Jeanne Leopoldine (The Hague 27 Jan 1803-Arnheim 20 Jan 1808)

5b) Willem Bernard (8 Feb 1761-k.a.Wervik 13 Sep 1793); m.1787 Johanna Sara Bicker (10 Jul 1766-23 Mar 1793)

1c) Otteline Agnes Catharina (The Hague 24 Nov 1788-The Hague 18 Sep 1853); m.The Hague 28 Oct 1805 Jean Charles Gf van Bylandt (d.The Hague 27 Jul 1841)

2c) Maria Johanna Sara (11 Apr 1791-3 Jan 1848); m.1811 Lucas Boreel (d.1854)

6b) Lucia Jeanette (Bergen op Zoom 4 Jul 1764-The Hague 18 Feb 1845); m.The Hague 11 Mar 1789 Pieter Ubbo Rengers (d.Leeuwarden 22 May 1810)

7b) Jeanette Elisabeth Gratiana (Doesburg 17 Mar 1766-Potsdam 7 Sep 1830); m.Deventer 14 Dec 1789 Jan Willem Augustinus Sirtema van Grovestins (d.Potsdam 6 Jan 1833)

3a) Leopold (11 Jan 1727-1748)

4a) Wilhelm Heinrich (b.and d.Mar 1734)

5a) Anna Wilhelmine (Meppel 9 May 1738-Ginneken 22 Nov 1805); m.18 Sep 1772 Jhr Jean Louis Trip van Zoudtland (d.Princenhage 7 Jul 1822)

 Carlo_Felice_Nicolis_di_Robilant.jpg

House of Nicolis di Robilant

Carlo Felice Nicolis Cte di Robilant e Cereaglio (Turin 8 Aug 1826-London 17 Oct 1888); m.Venice 26 Aug 1867 Edmée Gfn von Clary u.Aldringen (Vienna 13 Oct 1842-Turin 14 Feb 1927)

1a) Maurizio Edmondo (Turin 13 Jul 1868-Turin 28 Sep 1870)

2a) Marie (Turin 24 Mar 1870-Rome 5 Oct 1960); m.Turin 25 May 1891 Eduardo Cte Rignon (Turin 27 Oct 1861-Turin 6 Feb 1932)

3a) Emondo Cte de Robilant e Cereaglio (Vienna 4 Aug 1871-Rome 14 Mar 1941); m.Venice 3 Nov 1896 Valentina Ctsa Mocenigo (Salzburg 5 Jul 1878-Sintra, Portugal 1 May 1950)

1b) Carlo Cte di Robilant e Cereaglio (Kalksberg 3 Jul 1897- Rome 28 Jun 1971); m.Venice 1 Oct 1929 Caroline Kent (Ashville, North Carolina 15 Jul 1905-Rome 1974)

1c) Frederico (Rome 29 Aug 1930-San Vito al Tagliamento 28 Oct 1968); m.Rome 21 Apr 1958 Giovanna Stringher (b.Rome 24 Sep 1934)

1d) Alberto (b.Rome 21 Sep 1958)

2d) Massimiliano (b.Rome 8 Sep 1960); m.19 May 1996 Paola Catarsi (b.Livorno 22 Dec 1956)

1e) Ginevra (b.28 Jun 1996)

3d) Ludovico (b.Udine, Italy 9 Sep 1962)

2c) Olga (b.Venice 3 Nov 1934); m.Venice Sep 1966 Antonello Aglioti

2b) Andrea (Venice 13 Jan 1899-Rome 10 May 1977); m.1st Bologna 10 Jul 1920 (div 1937) Css Gabriela di Bosdari (Bologna 1 Mar 1900-Palermo 3 Mar 1999); m.2d London 22 Jul 1937 Alice Allen (b.Riga 11 Jul 1901)

1c) Alvise (Venice 9 Feb 1925-murdered at Florence 16 Jan 1997); m.Rome 30 Apr 1956 Elizabeth Stokes (b.Lynchburg, Virginia 21 Aug 1931)

1d) Andrea (b.Rome 3 Feb 1957); m.Alessandra Mattirolo

1e) Tommaso

2e) Sebastiano

2d) Filippo (b.Rome 3 Apr 1959); m.Rome 26 Jun 1992 Moira Anastagi (b.1 Apr 1961)

1e) Edmée (b.25 May 1996)

2e) Clementina (b.23 Jun 2000)

3d) Tristano (b.London 11 Sep 1964); m.6 Mar 2001 Alessandra Bonomo

1e) Nicola

2e) Teodora

2c) Carlo Felice (Venice 11 Jul 1927-Aubonne 13 Oct 2008); m.Lausanne 19 Dec 1949 Marie Amelie von Heller (b.Aubonne, Switzerland 9 Aug 1926)

1d) Maurizio (b.Rome 2 Apr 1951); m.Milan 19 Apr 1980 Emanuela Greppi (b.Milan 17 Apr 1954)

1e) Francesca (b.Milan 16 May 1981)

2e) Costanza (b.Milan 3 Dec 1982)

3e) Benedetta (b.15 May 1986)

4e) Leone Alvise (b.12 May 1997)

2d) Alessandro (b.Lausanne 23 Oct 1953); m.(div) Donata Pizzi

1e) [by Monica Monticelli] Carlo Nicolis (b.28 Dec 1988)

2e) [by Monica Monticelli] Vittoria Nicolis (b.28 Nov 1990)

3e) [by Anna La Rosa] Marie Nicolis (b.9 Nov 1996)

4e) [by Anna La Rosa] Francesco Nicolis (b.1 Jul 1999)

3d) Edmondo (b.Milan 30 Apr 1958); m.Castagnetto Carducci Aug 1995 Maia Evans

1e) Michele (b.1996)

3b) Olga (Turin 17 Jan 1900-Lisbon 21 Dec 1996); m.Venice 5 Jul 1926 Antonio Alvares Pereira de Mello, Marchese di Cadaval (St.Jean de Luz 26 Sep 1894-Leysin 17 Feb 1939)

4b) Edmondo (Turin 13 Jan 1901-Lisbon Sep 1973); m.New York City 28 Sep 1931 Helen Tompkins-Westerveld (Salt Lake City 1900-Lisbon 11 Aug 1964)

5b) Gian Francesco (Turin 7 Mar 1905-Rome 1974); m.Rome 3 Aug 1946 Lina Biondi (b.Florence 24 Nov 1907)

4a) Elisabetta (Vienna 14 Oct 1873-Rome 11 Jun 1951); m.Lingotto 30 Jul 1903 Luigi Nob. Heukensfeldt- Slaghek-Fabbri (Livorno 15 Nov 1873-Rome 2 Dec 1957)

5a) Luigi (Vienna 9 Feb 1876-Florence 6 Feb 1944); m.Venice 16 Jun 1913 Morosina Ctsa Morosini (Vittorio Veneto 4 Aug 1886-22 Jun 1972)

1b) Anna Edmée (Venice 11 Sep 1914-22 Feb 1998); m.Rapallo 22 Sep 1941 Emanuele Cte Asinari dei Marchesi di San Marzano (b.Pino Torinese 5 Jul 1915)

21b) Francesco (b.Turin 10 Jan 1917)

3b) Paolo (b.Rapallo 1 Apr 1920)

6a) Carlo (Vienna 4 Jun 1878-Turin 9 Jan 1955); m.Turin 5 Nov 1917 Anna Engelfred (Turin 19 Jan 1891-Turin 22 Apr 1968)

1b) Maurizio (Turin 26 Sep 1918-k.a.North Africa 14 Feb 1942)

2b) Enrico (b.Turin 30 Jan 1924); m.1971 Maria Costanza Martin dei Conti di Montu'Beccaria

1c) Anna, b.Turin 3 Jul 1974

2c) Manfredo, b.Turin 1 Mar 1976

7a) Teresa (Vienna 8 Feb 1883-Turn 16 Apr 1968); m.Lingotto 27 Aug 1903 Luigo Balbo Bertone Cte di Sambuy (Turin 14 Mar 1873-Santena 14 Aug 1945)

 oppersdorff.jpg

House of Oppersdorff

Eduard Georg Maria Gf von Oppersdorff (Oberglogau 19 Oct 1800-Oberglogau 31 Jan 1889); m.1st Stibrowitz 12 Jul 1829 Caroline Gfn Sedlnitzky v.Choltitz (Troppau 9 Dce 1811-Breslau 12 Jan 1839); m.2d Breslau 14 May 1843 Julie Gfn Henckel v.Donnersmarck (Breslau 12 Dec 1819-Oberglogau 11 Apr 1858)

1a) Hans Eduard Karl Anna Rolle (Oberglogau 25 Nar 1832-Geppersdorf 12 Oct 1877) m.Günthersdorf 1 Aug 1863 Elisabeth de Talleyrand-Périgord (Florence 4 Feb 1844-Geppersdorf 11 Apr 1880)

1b) Hans Georg Anna Eduard Karl Anton (Oberglogau 8 Oct 1866-Lourdes 21 Mar 1948); m.Rome 27 Apr 1895 Dorothea Pss Radziwill (Zegrze 31 Aug 1871-Lourdes 2 Nov 1947)

1c) Wilhelm Karl Hans Georg Mathias Eduard Anton (Oberglogau 22 Jan 1896-Gelnhausen 5 Dec 1989); m.Birstein 14 Aug 1918 Marie Louise Pss von Isenburg (Birstein 22 Mar 1897-Birstein 9 Aug 1970)

1d) Franz Eduard Johannes Alexander Hubert Michael Maria (Oberglogau 19 Jun 1919-Munich 25 Aug 1985); m.Schloß Haus bei Regensburg 19 Jun 1955 Maria Theresia Pss von Thurn und Taxis (Schloß Taxis 10 Sep 1925-Schwaigeröd 27 Apr 1997)

1e) Fernanda Franziska Maria Hedwig Elisabeth Luise Gabrielle Margarethe Adelheid (b.Regensburg 23 Mar 1956); m.Munich 20 Jun 1987 Moritz Kock (Hamburg 7 Oct 1954-d.1 Jun 2009 in air crash over the Atlantic)

2e) Maria Gabrielle Aloysia Margarethe Mathilde Elisabeth Josepha (b.Regensburg 25 Mar 1957); m.1st (div) N Riedmair; m.2d Oct 1987 (div) Joachim Alois Heid, who took the name "Graf von Oppersdorff" (b.15 Jul 1958)

3e) Franz-Josef Maria Albert Johannes Bernhard Friedrich Anton Hubertus Michael (b.Regensburg 24 Mar 1958)

4e) Margarethe Maria Louise Elisabeth Helene Regina Hedwig Melanie Theodora (b.Regensburg 9 Nov 1959)

5e) Michael Friedrich Johannes Eduard Karl Anton Joachim Hubertus Joseph Maria (Regensburg 18 Jun 1962-Knittlingen 31 Jul 1987)

2d) Hans Georg Eduard Franz Eusebius Alexander Michael Hubert Karl Maria, took the name Gf von Oppersdorff-Solms-Braunfels 1969 (Ober-Altwaltersdorf 27 Nov 1920-Bad Homburg vor der Höhe 21 Jan 2003); m.Braunfels (civ) 15 Aug 1950 (rel) 30 Aug 1950 Marie Gabrielle Pss zu Solms-Braunfels (Braunfels 23 Aug 1918-13 Nov 2003)

1e) Marie-Victoria Beatrice Louise Mathilde Irene Hedwig Candida (b.Frankfurt 3 Feb 1954)

2e) Hans Georg Franz Joseph Ferdinand Eduard Maria (b.Frankfurt 11 Jan 1957); m.Drensteinfurt 26 Oct 1991 Marie Gabrielle Frn von Landsberg-Velen (b.Münster 9 Dec 1959)

1f) Anna Katharina (b.Weilburg 25 Nov 1992)

2f) Georg-Emanuel (b.Gießen 1 Jan 1996)

3f) Lukas-Alexander (b.Gießen 21 Aug 1998)

3d) Josef Ferdinand Hans Wilhelm Karl Eduard Michael Hubert Maria (Ober-Altwaltersdorf 26 Mar 1922-Munich 8 Jul 2008); m.(civ) Heiligenberg, Baden 18 Jul 1958 (rel) Birnau 18 Jul 1958 Maria Assunta Gfn von Schönburg-Glauchau (b.Wechselburg 19 May 1935)

1e) Marie Isabelle Antoinette Anna Louise Hedwig Candida Dorothea Josefa (b.Köln 4 Jul 1959)

2e) Maria Tatiana Monica Margarita Lioba Adelheid Carolina Huberta (b.Köln 24 Feb 1961); m.Andrzej Jedrek Jaroszyński (b.14 May 1959)

3e) Ferdinand Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Josef Hubertus Christophorus Albertus Rupert Maria (b.Köln 7 Feb 1963); m.21 Jul 2007 Leonie Gfn von Bissingen u.Nippenburg (b.Rottweil 3 Apr 1978)

1f) Hermine Rosalie Maria-Assunta Bernadette (b.2008)

4e) Marie Melanie Cecilie Rudolfine Bernadette Eleonore Friederike Franziska Josefa (b.Köln 29 Dec 1966); m.10 Sep 1994 Kai Frhr Schilling von Canstatt (b.Bad Godesberg 22 Sep 1964)

5e) Maximilian Josef Eduard Joachim Johann Antonius Christophorus Hubertus Maria (b.Köln 24 Jul 1968); m.Bodman 20 May 2000 Margerita Frn von und zu Bodman (b.Singen 26 Mar 1971)

1f) Philippa (b.2001/2)

2f) Johanna (b.2003)

4d) Friedrich Carl Eduard Wilhelm Hans Eusebius Michael Hubertus Maria (Oberglogau 30 Jan 1925-Gravenbruch 11 Jan 1985); m.Frankfurt (civ) 26 Feb 1962 (rel) 28 Feb 1962 Elisabeth Pss of Hesse (b.Rome 8 Oct 1940)

1e) Friedrich Carl Philipp Wilhelm Hans Moritz Maria (b.Frankfurt 1 Dec 1962)

2e) Alexander Wolfgang Johannes Georg Victor Emanuel Maria (b.Frankfurt 3 Aug 1965)

2c) Eduard (Oberglogau 8 Nov 1896-New York 26 Dec 1976); m.Capri 24 Aug 1931 Rosamonde Whitridge Thomas (Nahant, Massachusetts 23 Jul 1904-New York 19__)
1d) Anthony Thomas (b.Beaconsfield, England 13 Jun 1945); m.Newport, Rhode Island 21 Aug 1971 Sarah Howe (b.Boston 18 Nov 1946)

3c) Dorothea Johanna Hedwig Theresia Elisabeth Marie Rosario (Oberglogau 3 Oct 1897-Paris 28 Aug 1988); m.Posen 19 Oct 1927 Stanislaus Lagowiecz-Szczaniecki (Michorzewo 17 Sep 1888-1945)

4c) Maria Annunciata Hedwig Elisabeth Adele (Oberglogau 20 May 1899-Brussels 14 Jun 1990); m.1st Cracow 14 Sep 1922 Paul Pr Sapieha-Kodenski (Gumniska 4 May 1888-Rochester, New York 1 Aug 1973); m.2d Nice (civ) 15 Jan 1976 (rel) 17 Jan 1976 Alexander Pr Sapieha-Kodenski (Oleszyce 24 Nov 1888-Nice 16 Dec 1980)

5c) Matthias Franz Xaver Joseph Ignatius (Oberglogau 21 May 1899-Wakefield, Rhode Island 5 Jun 1968); m.Paris 18 Jul 1932 Katharina Lyman Thomas (Baltimore 12 Nov 1901-Boston 11 Feb 1972)

1d) Hans Rolle (b.Boston 2 Aug 1934); m.London 27 Sep 1978 Marion Edana English (b.Romford, Essex 22 Apr 1950)

1e) Nicholaus Hans Rolle (b.Providence, Rhode Island 16 Jan 1980)

2e) Peter Christian Xavier (b.Exeter, Devon 21 Oct 1985)

2d) Matthias Thomas (b.Boston 11 Sep 1935)

6c) Elisabeth Johanna (Oberglogau 24 Jun 1900-1994)

7c) Franz Anton Ignatius Johannes, who took the name "Prinz Radziwill" 1944/5 (Oberglogau 24 Jun 1900-La Tour de Peilz 1 Nov 1975); m.1st Bartenstein 29 May 1946 (div 1954) Amalie Vohmann (b.Saarbrücken 18 Oct 1921); m.2d Paris 8 Jan 1960 Marjorie Alexandre Burlew (New Jersey 20 Aug 1905-Jerres 13 Apr 1990)

8c) Konstantin Anton Coelestin, who took the name "Prinz Radziwill" 1944/5 (Oberglogau 1 Jan 1902-London 23 Sep 1970); m.London 5 Feb 1949 Hedwig Dembinska (Szyszczyce 31 Jul 1908-London 2 Jan 1990)

9c) Hedwig Caroline Maria Johanna Rosario Dorothea Candida Antonia Franziska (Oberglogau 19 Oct 1904-Brussels 21 Mar 1980); m.Posen 16 Feb 1928 Xaver Pr Drucki-Lubecki (Baltow 23 Mar 1898-Brussels 22 Apr 1960)

10c) Candida Eleonore Maria Johanna Dorothea Isidora Mathilde Franziska Theresia (Oberglogau 4 Apr 1907-Zürich 13 Oct 1987)

11c) Ignatius Hugo Hans Georg Theodor Augustinus Thomas Franziskus Elisabeth Berlin (Berlin 5 Feb 1910-Zürich 25 May 1982); m.(civ) Zürich 25 Aug 1951 (rel) Paris 13 Sep 1951 Noemi Nazik Nubar (b.Paris 20 Jul 1924)

1d) Théodore Iñigo Hans Georg Zareh Nubar Konstantin Franziskus (b.Zürich 4 Jul 1952); m.(civ) Zürich 30 May 1987 (rel) Strijthem, Belgium 27 Jun 1987 Jolande Steyaert (b.Brussels 27 Sep 1962)

1e) Florence Marie Chantal (b.Zürich 15 Jul 1989)

2e) Daphné

3e) Aurore

2d) Emanuel Zareh Antonius Thomas Nubar Alexander Augustinus (b.Zürich 7 Aug 1953); m.Zürich (civ) 11 Aug 1989 (rel) 12 Aug 1989 Barbara Vogelsang (b.Zürich 22 Jul 1958)

1e) Maurice Iñigo Kurt Nubar Melchisidek Johannes (b.Zürich 16 May 1990)

2e) Sophia

2b) Marianne Irene Elisabeth Philomena Liberta (Florence 11 Apr 1871-Görz 29 Jul 1965); m.Oberglogau 30 Apr 1898 Rudolf Coronini Gf von Cronberg (Hietzing 24 Jun 1860-Munich 21 Apr 1918)

3b) Eleonore Maria Esther Carolina Christiane Leopoldine Elisabeth Johanna (Geppersdorf 4 Jun 1875-19__)

2a) Karl Eduard Franz Anton (Oberglogau 4 Jun 1834-Lassoth 3 Mar 1865); m.Eckersdorf 6 Sep 1856 Sophie Gfn von Magnis (Dresden 8 Oct 1835-Meran 17 May 1884)

1b) Johannes Anton Ludwig (Lassoth, Silesia 26 Oct 1858-Thomaswaldau 23 Nov 1943); m.1st Vienna 15 Aug 1886 Sophie Gfn von Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg (Waltersdorf, Lower Austria 19 Jul 1859-Thomaswaldau 17 Aug 1898); m.2d Wessely 30 Oct 1899 Mathilde Gfn Chorinsky, Frn von Ledske (Wessely 15 Jan 1871-Thomaswaldau 29 Jun 1936)

1c) Sophie Anna Eduardine (Dambrau 28 Jul 1887-Schloß Sandsee 10 Feb 1973); m.Thomaswaldau 20 Jan 1908 Friedrich Gf Schaffgotsch gt Semperfrei von und zu Kynast und Greiffenstein (Warmbrunn 18 Feb 1883-Ellingen 26 May 1947)

2c) Maria Anna Adelheid Antonia (Dambrau 4 May 1889-Weißenburg 26 Jun 1979)

3c) Maria Karoline Josephine (Dambrau 1 Apr 1891-19__); m.Thomaswaldau 21 Jun 1910 Felix Gf Hoyos, Frhr zu Stichsenstein (Lauterbach 10 Apr 1878-Liebichau, Silesia 25 Oct 1939)

4c) Karoline Maria Sophie Eduardine (Thomaswaldau 26 Sep 1897-Bodman 14 May 1980); m.Thomaswaldau 2 Aug 1926 Franz Gf von Magnis (Eckersdorf 11 Aug 1863-Eckersdorf 9 May 1935)

5c) Mathilde Anna Maria (Thomaswaldau 11 Oct 1900-Ehreshoven 1963)

6c) Elisabeth Marie (Thomaswaldau 31 May 1902-Grimsby, Ontario 28 Jul 1987); m.Thomaswaldau 3 Feb 1921 Charles Frhr Parish von Senftenberg (Senftenberg 1 Nov 1899-Grimsby 5 Jan 1976)

7c) Adelheid Dorothea Maria Anna (Thomaswaldau 11 Dec 1906-Schloß Ehreshoven 25 Jun 1986)

2b) Adelheid (Eckersdorf 10 Jul 1861-Meran 6 May 1893); m.Ullersdorf, Upper Silesia 26 Oct 1886 Wolfgang Gf zu Stubenberg (Vienna 9 Jun 1857-Wieden, Styria 24 Oct 1896)

Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg   File:Heraldic Royal Crown of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies.svg   Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg
Official Website of the Almanach de Saxe Gotha
Copyright Held © 1995-2016 - All Rights Reserved
Protected by U.S. and International Copyright Laws
Website Email: information@almanachdegotha.org
 
 

bentley.jpgcartier-cartier.jpgbugatti.gif

This site  The Web