Home Page
Comité de Patronage
Commercial Directory - 2016
History of the Old Almanach de Gotha
Gallery - Old Gotha Bookplates
Sovereign Houses - Index
Mediatized Houses - Index
Non-Sovereign Houses - Index
Royal Families of the World - Index
Higher Nobility of Europe - Index
Nobility of the World - Index
Official Royal Websites
Royal Birthday Calendar
Quotations on Monarchy
Diana - Princess of Wales
Catherine - Duchess of Cambridge
HRH Prince George of Cambridge
Dukes of Hohenberg
Early Kings of Sweden - Norway - Denmark
Richest Monarchs and Royals
Abbreviations
European Titles and Prefixes
Chivalric Orders of Knighthood
Royal Exhibitions and Events - 2016
Royal Web Links Directory - 2016
Charities Directory - 2016
Jesus Christ
Kingdom of Albania
Principality of Andorra
Duchy of Anhalt - Part I
Duchy of Anhalt - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part I
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part II
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part III
Empire of Austria-Hungary - Part IV
Grand Duchy of Baden
Kingdom of Bavaria
Kingdom of Belgium
Empire of Brazil
Kingdom of Bohemia
Duchy of Brunswick
Kingdom of Bulgaria
Kingdom of Croatia
Duchy of Courland
Kingdom of Dalmatia
Kingdom of Denmark
Kingdom of France
Kingdom of the French
Empire of the French
Kingdom of Finland
Kingdom of Galicia and Lodomeria
Kingdom of Georgia
German Empire
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part I
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland - Part II
Kingdom of Greece
Kingdom of Hannover
Electorate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Kassel
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal
Landgraviate of Hesse-Philippsthal-Barchfeld
Grand Duchy of Hesse and by Rhine
Landgraviate of Hesse-Homburg
Principality of Hohenzollern-Hechingen
Principality of Hohenzollern-Sigmaringen
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg
Duchy of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glucksburg
Principality of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
Principality of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
Kingdom of Hungary
Holy Roman Empire
Holy Vatican State - Part I
Holy Vatican State - Part II
Kingdom of Iceland
Kingdom of Ireland
Kingdom of Italy
Principality of Liechtenstein
Principality of Lippe
Kingdom of Lithuania
Grand Duchy of Luxemburg
Order of St John
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Schwerin
Grand Duchy of Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Duchy of Modena
Empire of Mexico
Principality of Monaco
Kingdom of Montenegro
Kingdom of Naples
Kingdom of The Netherlands
Kingdom of Norway
Grand Duchy of Oldenburg
Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Portugal
Duchy of Parma
Kingdom of Prussia
Principality of Reuss - Elder Line
Principality of Reuss - Younger Line
Kingdom of Romania
Empire of Russia - Part I
Empire of Russia - Part II
Kingdom of Sardina
Grand Duchy of Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach
Duchy of Saxe-Meiningen
Duchy of Saxe-Altenburg
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part I
Duchy of Saxe-Coburg und Gotha - Part II
Kingdom of Saxony
Principality of Schaumburg-Lippe
Kingdom of Scotland
Kingdom of Serbia
Kingdom of Spain
Kingdom of Sweden
Kingdom of Sicily
Grand Duchy of Tuscany
Kingdom of the Two Sicilies
Principality of Waldeck
Kingdom of Wurttemberg
Kingdom of Yugoslavia
Mediatized Houses
House of Arenberg
House of Auersperg
House of Bentheim
House of Bentinck
House of Castell
House of Colloredo
House of Croy
House of Erbach
House of Esterhazy
House of Fugger
House of Furstenberg
House of Harrach
House of Hohenlohe - Part I
House of Hohenlohe - Part II
House of Isenburg
House of Khevenhuller
House of Konigsegg
House of Kuefstein
House of Leiningen
House of Leyen
House of Lobkowicz
House of Looz und Corswarem
House of Löwenstein
House of Metternich-Winneburg
House of Neipperg
House of Oettingen
House of Orsini-Rosenberg
House of Ortenburg
House of Pappenheim
House of Platen-Hallermund
House of Puckler und Limpurg
House of Quadt
House of Rechberg
House of Rechteren-Limpurg
House of Salm-Salm
House of Salm-Reifferscheidt
House of Starhemberg
House of Sayn-Wittgenstein
House of Schaesberg
House of Schlitz von Gortz
House of Schonborn
House of Schonburg
House of Schwarzenberg
House of Solms
House of Stolberg
House of Thurn und Taxis
House of Toerring-Jettenbach
House of Trauttmansdorff
House of Waldbott
House of Waldburg
House of Wied
House of Windisch-Gratz
House of Wurmbrand-Stuppach
Princely and Ducal - AI
Princely and Ducal - AII
Princely and Ducal - BI
Princely and Ducal - BII
Princely and Ducal - BIII
Princely and Ducal - BIV
Princely and Ducal - BV
Princely and Ducal - CI
Princely and Ducal - CII
Princely and Ducal - CIII
Princely and Ducal - CIV
Princely and Ducal - DI
Princely and Ducal - DII
Princely and Ducal - EI
Princely and Ducal - FI
Princely and Ducal - FII
Princely and Ducal - GI
Princely and Ducal - GII
Princely and Ducal - GIII
Princely and Ducal - HI
Princely and Ducal - HII
Princely and Ducal - HIII
Princely and Ducal - II
Princely and Ducal - JI
Princely and Ducal - KI
Princely and Ducal - LI
Princely and Ducal - LII
Princely and Ducal - LIII
Princely and Ducal - LIV
Princely and Ducal - MI
Princely and Ducal - MII
Princely and Ducal - NI
Princely and Ducal - NII
Princely and Ducal - NIII
Princely and Ducal - OI
Princely and Ducal - PI
Princely and Ducal - PII
Princely and Ducal - PIII
Princely and Ducal - PIV
Princely and Ducal - RI
Princely and Ducal - RII
Princely and Ducal - RIII
Princely and Ducal - SI
Princely and Ducal - SII
Princely and Ducal - SIII
Princely and Ducal - SIV
Princely and Ducal - TI
Princely and Ducal - TII
Princely and Ducal - UI
Princely and Ducal - VI
Princely and Ducal - WI
Princely and Ducal - WII
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - I
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - II
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - III
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - IV
Nobility of Holy Roman Empire - V
British Peerage Part I
British Peerage Part II
British Peerage Part III - A
British Peerage Part III - B
British Peerage Part IV
Higher Nobility I
Higher Nobility II
Higher Nobility III
Higher Nobility IV
Higher Nobility V
Higher Nobility VI
Higher Nobility VII
Higher Nobility VIII
Higher Nobility IX
Higher Nobility X
Higher Nobility XI
Higher Nobility XII
Higher Nobility XIII
Higher Nobility XIV
Higher Nobility XV
Higher Nobility XVI
Nobility of Armenia
Nobility of Albania
Nobility of Austria
Nobility of Belgium
Nobility of Denmark
Nobility of Netherlands
Nobility of Finland
Nobility of France
Nobility of Germany
Nobility of Hungary
Nobility of Italy
Jacobite Nobility
Jewish Nobility
Nobility of Lithuania
Nobility of Malta
Nobility of Mexico - Brazil
Nobility of Norway
Nobility of Poland - Part I
Nobility of Poland - Part II
Nobility of Russia
Nobility of Spain
Nobility of Sweden
Nobility of Switzerland
Nobility of Ireland
US Colonial Families - Part I
US Colonial Families - Part II
Indian Princely Families and States
Nobility of China
Nobility of the Ottoman Empire
Kingdom of Morocco
Kingdom of Bhutan
Empire of China
Kingdom of Egypt
Empire of Ethiopia
Empire of Haiti
Kingdom of Hawaii
Empire of Persia
Kingdom of Iraq
Kingdom of Jordan
Empire of Korea
Kingdom of Tahiti
Kingdom of Tunisia
Kingdom of Nepal
Kingdom of Libya
Empire of Vietnam
Kingdom of Cambodia
Kingdom of Madagascar
Sultanate of Oman
Kingdom of Bahrain
Kingdom of Swaziland
Kingdom of Afghanistan
Sultanate of Brunei
Sultanate of Zanzibar
Kingdom of Rwanda
Kingdom of Laos
Kingdom of Tonga
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Empire of Japan
State of Qatar
United Arab Emirates
Kingdom of Lesotho
Malaysia
State of Kuwait
Kingdom of Thailand
Kingdom of Burundi
Kingdom of Yemen
Mughal Empire

 Thumbnail for version as of 10:50, 26 July 2010

The Non-Sovereign Princely
and Ducal Houses of Europe
Volume III - NI

 PRINCELY AND DUCAL HOUSE OF di NAPOLI
House of di Napoli

Don FRANCESCO di Paola di Napoli-Rampolla [or, Napoli Barresi Bellacera], Principe di Bonfornello, Principe di Resuttano, Principe di Monteleone, Principe di Condrò, Duca di Campobello, etc (Palermo 24 Oct 1871-Polizzi Generosa 6 Nov 1938); m.Rome 20 Jun 1897 Donna Theodolinda dei principi Altieri (Rome 5 Nov 1876-Rome 21 Sep 1947)

1a) VINCENZO Mariano Raimondo Maria di Napoli-Rampolla, Pr di Resuttano, di Bonfornello, etc (Rome 19 Apr 1898-Rome 5 Feb 1965); m.Siena 23 Sep 1920 Css Teresa di Bulgarini d'Elci (Rome 8 Apr 1900-7 May 1989)

1b) Paola Eleonora Maria (b.Siena 26 Oct 1921)

2b) FRANCESCO Paolo Maria, Duca di Resuttano, di Bonfornello, etc (b.Rome 3 Jul 1923); m.Rome 2 Dec 1950 Clara dei Conti de Marsanich (b.Nancy 1 Aug 1922)

1c) Landolfo, b.Rome 21 Nov 1951; m.Rome 16 Apr 1980 Maria Schiavone Panni (b.Rome 14 Jan 1957)

1d) Camilla (b.Rome 28 Sep 1980)

2d) Clemente (b.Rome 2 Jul 1982)

3d) Carolina (b.Rome 6 Oct 1988)

2c) Federica (b.Rome 3 Jul 1954)

3c) Theodolinda (b.Rome 1 May 1955)

4c) Vincenzo (b.Rome 25 Jun 1965)

3b) Alceo Claudio Maria (Rome 24 Aug 1925-Rome 5 Apr 1991); m.Pentolina 20 Aug 1950 Livia Borgia (b.Ferrara 21 Sep 1914)

1c) Matteo (b.Sao Paulo, Brazil 15 Jun 1951)

2c) Marco (b.Assis, Brazil 24 Oct 1952)

3c) Paola (Assis 5 Feb 1954-Assis 16 Nov 1954)

4c) Luca (b.Buenos Aires 28 Apr 1955); m.Santa Lucia 16 Aug 1980 Adelheid Maria Sticker (b.Ieper, Belgium 1 Oct 1957)

1d) Martino (b.Lamole 19 Feb 1990)

5c) Maurizia (b.Florence 1 Sep 1957)

4b) Eleonora Teodolinda Maria (b.Rome 16 Nov 1927); m.Rome 6 Jul 1963 Gian Ludovico dei Conti Massetti Zannini (b.Brescia 2 Feb 1929)

5b) Ferdinando Giuseppe Maria (b.Rome 15 Jan 1931); m.Naples 1 Jun 1964 Wanda Piscitelli (b.Naples 5 Feb 1929)

2a) Federico Maria Leone (Rome 6 Sep 1900-1974); m.Milan 30 Apr 1930 Elsa Dragoni

1b) Emilio (Milan 17 Jun 1931-1989); m.NN

1c) Marc'Antonio

 

THE PRINCELY HOUSE OF NASSAU

The members of this family bore the title Prince or Princess of Nassau-Weilburg together with the formal appellation of His or Her Serene Highness.

KARL CHRISTIAN Gf von Nassau-Weilburg, cr Fst von Nassau-Weilburg 1753 (Weilburg 16 Jan 1735-Münster-Dreyssen, nr Kirchheim 28 Nov 1788); m.The Hague 5 Mar 1760 Karolina Pss of Orange-Nassau (Leeuwarden 28 Feb 1743-Kirchheimbolanden 6 May 1787)

1a) Georg Wilhelm Belgicus (The Hague 18 Dec 1760-Honselaarsdijk 27 May 1762)

2a) Wilhelm Ludwig Karl Flamand (The Hague 12 Dec 1761-Kirchheim 26 Apr 1770)

3a) Augusta Carolina Maria (The Hague 5 Feb 1764-Weilburg 25 Jan 1802)

4a) Wilhelmine Luise (The Hague 28 Sep 1765-Greiz 10 Oct 1837); m.Kirchheim 9 Jan 1786 Heinrich XIII Fst Reuss zu Greiz (Greiz 16 Feb 1747-Greiz 29 Jan 1817)

5a) FRIEDRICH WILHELM, sovereign Fürst von Nassau 1806, Duke of Nassau-Weilburg (The Hague 25 Oct 1768-Weilburg 9 Jan 1816); m.Hachenburg 31 Jul 1788 Luise Bggfn von Kirchberg (Hachenburg 19 Apr 1772-Vienna 6 Jan 1827)

1b) Georg WILHELM August Heinrich Belgicus, Duke of Nassau 1816 (Kirchheim 14 Jun 1792- Kissingen 30 Aug 1839); m.1st Weilburg 24 Jun 1813 Luise Pss of Saxe-Hildburghausen (Hildburghausen 28 Jan 1794-Biebrich 6 Apr 1825); m.2d Stuttgart 23 Apr 1829 Pauline Pss of Württemberg (Stuttgart 25 Feb 1810-Wiesbaden 7 Jul 1856)

1c) Auguste Luise Friederike Maximiliane Wilhelmine (Weilburg 12 Apr 1814-Weilburg 3 Oct 1814)

2c) Therese Wilhelmine Friederike Isabelle Charlotte (Weilburg 17 Apr 1815-Prague 8 Dec 1871); m.Biebrich 23 Apr 1837 Duke Peter of Oldenburg (26 Aug 1812-14 May 1881)

3c) ADOLF Wilhelm Karl August, Duke of Nassau, 1890 succeeded as Grand Duke of Luxemburg (Biebrich 24 Jul 1817-Schloß Hohenburg 17 Nov 1905); m.1st St.Petersburg 31 Jan 1844 Gr Dss Elizabeth of Russia (Moscow 26 May 1826-Wiesbaden 28 Jan 1845); m.2d Dessau 23 Apr 1851 Adelheid Pss of Anhalt-Dessau (Dessau 25 Dec 1833-Schloß Königstein 24 Nov 1916); for his issue, which became extinct in the male line in 1912, see Luxemburg

4c) Wilhelm Karl Heinrich Friedrich (Biebrich 8 Sep 1819-Biebrich 22 Apr 1823)

5c) Moritz Wilhelm August Karl Heinrich (Biebrich 21 Nov 1820-Vienna 23 Mar 1850)

6c) Marie Wilhelmine Luise Friederike Henriette (Biebrich 5 Apr 1822-Biebrich 3 Apr 1824)

7c) Wilhelm Karl August Friedrich (Biebrich 12 Aug 1823-Biebrich 28 Dec 1828)

8c) Marie Wilhelmine Friederike Elisabeth (Biebrich 29 Jan 1825-Neuwied 24 Mar 1902); m.Biebrich 20 Jun 1842 Hermann Fst zu Wied (Neuwied 22 May 1814-Neuwied 5 Mar 1864)

9c) a dau (Biebrich 27 Apr 1830-Biebrich 28 Apr 1830)

10c) Helene Wilhelmine Henriette Pauline Marianne (Wiesbaden 12 Apr 1831-Bad Pyrmont 27 Oct 1888); m.Wiesbaden 26 Sep 1853 Georg Viktor Fst zu Waldeck und Pyrmont (Arolsen 14 Jan 1831-Marienbad 12 May 1893)

11c) Nikolaus Wilhelm (Biebrich 20 Sep 1832-Wiesbaden 17 Sep 1905); m.(morganatically) London 1 Jul 1868 Natalia Pushkina, cr 1868 Gfn von Merenberg (St.Petersburg 4 Jun 1836-Cannes 23 Mar 1913)

1d) Sophie Gfn von Merenberg, cr 1891 Css de Torby (Geneva 1 Jun 1868-London 14 Sep 1927); m.San Remo 26 Feb 1891 Gr Duke Michael of Russia (Peterhof 16 Oct 1861-London 26 Apr 1929)

2d) Alexandrine Gfn von Merenberg (Wiesbaden 14 Dec 1869-Buenos Aires 29 Sep 1950); m.London 1914 Maximo de Elia (1851-St.Jean de Luz, France 1929)

3d) Georg Nikolaus Gf von Merenberg (Wiesbaden 13 Feb 1871-Wiesbaden 31 May 1948); m.1st Nice 12 May 1895 Pss Olga Yurievskya (St.Petersburg 8 Nov 1873-Wiesbaden 10 Aug 1925; see Russia); m.2d Wiesbaden 2 Jan 1930 Adelheid Moran-Brambeer (Wiesbaden 18 Oct 1875-Zürich 12 May 1942)

1e) Alexander Adolf Nikolaus Gf von Merenberg (Hannover 16 Sep 1896-Hannover 20 Dec 1897)

2e) Georg Michael Alexander Gf von Merenberg (Hannover 16 Oct 1897-Mainz 11 Jan 1965); m.1st Budapest 7 Jan 1926 (div 1928) Paulette Kövér de Gyergyó-Szent-Miklós; m.2d Schroda 27 Jul 1940 Elisabeth Anne Müller Uri (Wiesbaden 1 Jul 1903-Wiesbaden 18 Nov 1963)

1f) Elisabeth Clothilde Gfn von Merenberg (b.Wiesbaden 14 May 1941); m.Wiesbaden 25 May 1965 Enno von Rintelin (b.Berlin 9 Nov 1921)

1g) Alexander Enno von Rintelen (b.Wiesbaden 23 Mar 1966)

2g) Georg Nikolaus von Rintelen (b.Wiesbaden 29 Jun 1970)

3g) Gregor von Rintelen (b.Wiesbaden 13 Aug 1972)

3e) Olga Katharina Adda Gfn von Merenberg (Wiesbaden 3 Oct 1898-Bottmingen bei Basel 15 Sep 1983); m.Wiesbaden 14 Nov 1923 Ct Michael Loris-Melikov (Tsarskoie Selo 16 Jun 1900-Bottmingen 2 Oct 1980)

1f) Ct Alexander Loris-Melikov (b.Paris 26 May 1926); m.Soignies, Belgium 27 Sep 1958 Micheline Prunier (b.Liège 21 Jun 1932)

1g) Css Ann Elisabeth Loris-Melikov (b.Basel 23 Jul 1959); m.Therwil, Switzerland 4 Nov 1983 Marc Moos (b.5 Feb 1953)

1h) Alain Moos (b.Basel 26 Mar 1984)

2g) Css Dominique Loris-Melikov (b.Basel 24 Mar 1961)

3g) Css Nathalie Loris-Melikov (b.Basel 28 Dec 1963); m.Küssnacht, Switzerland 9 Oct 1996 Johan Dierbach (b.Stockholm 12 Jan 1963)

1h) Sophie Dierbach (b.Zürich 23 Feb 1997)

4g) Ct Michael Loris-Melikov (b.Basel 18 Dec 1964)

12c) Sophie Wilhelmine Marianne Henriette (Biebrich 9 Jul 1836-Stockholm 30 Dec 1912); m.Biebrich 6 Jun 1857 King Oscar II of Sweden (Stockholm 21 Jan 1829-Stockholm 8 Dec 1907)

2b) Auguste Luise Wilhelmine (Weilburg 5 Jan 1794-Weilburg 11 Apr 1796)

3b) Henriette Alexandrine Friederike Wilhelmine of Nassau-Weilburg (Schloss Hermitage, nr Bayreuth 30 Oct 1797-Vienna 29 Dec 1829); m.Weilburg 15 Sep 1815 Archduke Karl of Austria (Florence 5 Sep 1771-Vienna 30 Apr 1847)

4b) Friedrich Wilhelm (Bayreuth 15 Dec 1799-Vienna 6 Jan 1845); m.7 Jun 1840 Anne Ritter Edle von Vallyemare, cr 1840 Gfn von Tiefenbach (Vienna 21 Jun 1802-Paris 17 Jun 1864)

1c) Wilhelmine Brunold, cr 1844 Gfn von Tiefenbach (Altzgersdorf 5 Jul 1834-Geneva 12 Dec 1892); m.Paris 30 Oct 1856 (div 1872) Emile Delamothe de Girardin (d.Paris 27 Apr 1881)

6a) Karoline Luise Friederike (Kirchheim 14 Feb 1770-Wiesbaden 8 Jul 1828); m.Kirchheim 4 Sep 1787 Karl Ludwig Fst zu Wied (Dierdorf 9 Sep 1763-Dierdorf 9 Mar 1824)

7a) Karl Ludwig (Kirchheim 19 Jul 1772-Kirchheim 27 Jul 1772)

8a) Karl Wilhelm Friedrich (Kirchheim 1 May 1775-Weilburg 11 May 1807)

9a) Amalie Charlotte Wilhelmine (Kirchheim 7 Aug 1776-Schaumburg 19 Feb 1841); m.1st Weilburg 29 Oct 1793 Viktor II Fst von Anhalt- Bernburg-Schaumburg-Hoym (Schaumburg 2 Nov 1767-Schaumburg 22 Apr 1812); m.2d Schaumburg 15 Feb 1813 Friedrich Frhr von Stein-Liebenstein zu Barchfeld (14 Feb 1777-4 Dec 1849)

10a) Henriette (Kirchheim 22 Apr 1780-Kirchheim unter Teck 2 Jan 1857)); m.Hermitage, nr Bayreuth 28 Jan 1797 Duke Ludwig of Württemberg (Treptow 30 Aug 1756-Kirchheim unter Teck 20 Sep 1817)

11a) Karl(b.1784, d.shortly thereafter)

 

THE PRINCELY AND DUCAL HOUSE OF NEY d'ELCHINGEN
MICHEL, cr Duc d'Elchingen 1808, Prince de La Moskowa 1813 (Saarlouis 10 Jan 1769-executed at Paris 7 Dec 1815); m.Grignon 5 Aug 1802 Aglaé Louise Auguié (Paris 24 Mar 1782-Paris 2 Jul 1854)

1a) JOSEPH Napoléon, 2nd Pr de La Moskowa (Paris 8 May 1803-Saint-Germain-en-Laye 25 Jul 1857); m.Paris 26 Jan 1828 Albine Laffitte (Paris 12 May 1805-Paris 18 Jul 1881)

1b) Albine Marie Napoléone Aglaé (Paris 18 Oct 1832-Cannes 30 Mar 1890); m.1st Paris 27 May 1852 Jean Victor Fialin Duc de Persigny (Saint-Germain-l'Espinasse 11 Jan 1808-Nice 13 Jan 1872); m.2d Paris 18 Feb 1873 Hyacinthe Le Moyne (d.27 Jan 1879); m.3d Paris 21 Oct 1889 Charles Cte de Villelume-Sombreuil (Paris 26 Aug 1861-Versailles 29 Aug 1912)

2b) Michel Napoléon (5 Feb 1837-Paris 19 May 1852)

3b) [natural son by Julie de Mesvres] Jules-Napoléon Ney (1849- ); m 1880 Theresita Pinto de Araujo

2a) MICHEL Louis Félix, recognized as 2nd Duc d'Elchingen 1826 (Paris 24 Aug 1804-Gallipoli 14 Jul 1854); m.Paris 19 Jan 1833 Marie-Joséphine Souham (Luberzac 20 Dec 1801-Versailles 1 Jul 1889)

1b) MICHEL Aloys, 3rd Duc d'Elchingen (Paris 3 May 1835-Fontenay-aux-Roses 23 Feb 1881); m.Rocquencourt 9 Aug 1866 Marguerite-Laure-Juliette (Paule) Heine-Furtado (Paris 28 Oct 1847-Bellagio, Lake Como 19 Sep 1903; she was natural daughter of Paul Furtado-Fould and of Marie Julie Morel, and adopted daughter of Carl Heine and of Cécile Furtado-Fould)

1c) Marie Cécile Michèle (Rocquencourt 28 Aug 1867-Paris 11 Feb 1960); m.Paris 8 May (rel) 10 May 1884 Pr Joachim Murat (Grosbois 28 Feb 1856-Chambly 2 Nov 1932)

2c) Marguerite Louise (27 Sep 1868-21 Aug 1880)

3c) Léon NAPOLÉON Louis Michel, 4th Pr de la Moskowa (Paris 11 Jan 1870-Paris 21 Oct 1928); m.Rome 15 Nov (rel) 16 Nov 1898 (div Paris 31 Dec 1903) Pss Eugénie Laetitia Barbe Caroline Lucienne Marie Jeanne Bonaparte (Grotta Ferrata 6 Sep 1872-Paris 1 Jul 1949)

4c) Rose Blanche Mathilde (Rocquencourt 2 Oct 1871-Rome 18 Mar 1939); m.Paris 14 Nov (rel) 15 Nov 1905 Don Ottavio, Duca Lanza Branciforte, Pr di Trabia (Palermo 20 Nov 1863-Rome 8 Jun 1938)

5c) CHARLES Aloys Jean Gabriel, 4th Duc d'Elchingen, 5th Pr de La Moskowa (Paris 3 Dec 1873- Geneva 22 Oct 1933); m.1st Paris 14 Jan (rel) 15 Jan 1902 Germaine Roussel (Neuilly 17 Aug 1873- Paris 22 May 1930); m.2d Nice 10 Jul 1930 Denise Bienvenu (Mazière-en-Touraine 16 Jan 1885-Paris 21 Aug 1973)

1d) MICHEL Georges Napoléon, 5th Duc d'Elchingen, 6th Pr de La Moskowa (Paris 31 Oct 1905-Paris 19 Dec 1969); m.1st Paris 25 Feb (rel) 26 Feb 1931 (div Paris 15 Jul 1936) Hélène Jeanne Marie La Caze (b.St-Pierre-du-Perray 23 Sep 1910); m.2d Paris 25 May 1939 (div Paris 12 Dec 1960) Francine Paule Hermengaude Tollon (b.Marseille 8 Mar 1915); m.3d St.Vaast-en-Auge 18 Aug 1961 Louisa Kónyi (b.Fünfkirchen 8 Apr 1912)

1e) Laetitia Germaine Marie Agnès (Fontainebleau 6 May 1940-Créteil 10 Feb 2005); m.1st Longnes 3 Jul 1965 (div Paris 7 Jun 1971) Alain Jean Marc Jouffroy (b.Paris 11 Sep 1928); m.2d Paris 10 Oct 1975 Antoni Taulé-Pujol (b.Sabadell, nr Barcelona 25 Aug 1945)

6c) Violette Jacqueline Charlotte (Rocquencourt 9 Sep 1878-Paris 19 Jul 1936); m.Nice 25 Apr (rel) 26 Apr 1899 Pr Eugène Murat (Brévannes 10 Jan 1875-Mitterteich 26 Jul 1906)

2b) Louise Hélène (Paris 3 Apr 1842-Mogosoaia, Romania 11 Jul 1893); m.Paris 18 Nov (rel) 4 Dec 1860 Pr Nicolaus Bibesco (1 Jun 1830-1 Jun 1890)

3a) Eugène Michel (Paris 12 Jul 1806-Paris 25 Oct 1845)

4a) EDGAR Napoléon Henry, recognized as 3rd Pr de La Moskowa 1857 (Paris 12 Apr 1812-Paris 4 Oct 1882); m.Paris 16 Jan 1869 Clotilde de La Rochelambert (Saint-Cloud 27 Jul 1829-Paris 24 Jul 1867)

 

THE DUCAL HOUSE OF NEWCASTLE
House of Pelham-Clinton
HENRY Clinton [or, Fiennes], 2d Earl of Lincoln and 10th Lord Clinton (d.Sempringham 29 Sep 1616); m.1st 1555/7 Lady Catherine Hastings (11 Aug 1542- ); m.2d after 20 Oct 1586 Elizabeth Morrison (d.ca 4 Jul 1611)

1a) [by 1st m.] THOMAS, 3d Earl of Lincoln, etc (d.Tattershall 15 Jan 1619); m.ca 1584 Elizabeth Knyvett

1b) THEOPHILUS, 4th Earl of Lincoln, etc (ca 1600-London 21 May 1667); m.1st by 1622 Hon Bridget Fiennes; m.2d Elizabeth Gorges (d.1675)

1c) Edward, Lord Clinton (1624-London 1657); m.by 1652 Lady Anne Holles (d,London Oct 1707)

1d) EDWARD, 5th Earl of Lincoln, etc (d.London 25 Nov 1692); m.1674 Jeanne de Gulière (d.25 Aug 1688); on the death of the 5th Earl the Barony of Clinton fell into abeyance among his aunts and their issue

2c) Katherine (d.1643); m.30 Nov 1639 George Booth [later, Lord Delamere] (18 Dec 1622-Dunham Massey 8 Aug 1684)

3c) Arabella; m.Robert Rolle (d.1663)

4c) Margaret; m.Hugh Boscawen

2b) Frances

3b) Arabella (d.Salem, Massachusetts Aug 1630); m.Isaac Johnson

4b) Susan; m.John Humphrey; they emigrated to America

5b) Dorcas

6b) Sara

2a) [by 1st m.] Sir Edward; m.Mary Dighton

1b) Francis; m.Priscilla Hill

1c) FRANCIS, 6th Earl of Lincoln (ca 1635-1693); m.1st Elizabeth Killigrew (d.1677); m.2d ca 1683 Susanna Penyston (d.Whitehall 23 Sep 1720)

1d) Francis (d.young)

2d) HENRY, 7th Earl of Lincoln (1684-Oatlands 7 Sep 1728); m.16 May 1717 Hon Lucy Pelham (d.Weybridge 20 Jul 1726)

1e) GEORGE, 8th Earl of Lincoln (15 Jan 1718-30 Apr 1730)

2e) HENRY Fiennes, changed surname to Pelham-Clinton, 9th Earl of Lincoln, suc 1768 his maternal uncle as 2d Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyne and Baron Pelham of Stanmer (16 Apr 1720-London 22 Feb 1794); m.London 16 Oct 1744 Catherine Pelham (24 Jul 1727-27 Jul 1760)
1f) George, styled [incorrectly?] Lord Clinton (26 Nov 1745-Grennwich 19 Aug 1752)

2f) Henry Fiennes, Earl of Lincoln (5 Nov 1750-France 18 Oct 1778); m.London 21 May 1775 Lady Frances Seymour-Conway (4 Dec 1751-London 11 Nov 1820)

1g) Catherine (6 Apr 1776-18 May 1804); m.2 Oct 1800 William Pleydell-Bouverie, 3d Earl of Radnor (11 May 1779-Coleshill 9 Apr 1869)

2g) Henry, Earl of Lincoln (23 Dec 1777-23 Sep 1779)

3f) THOMAS, 3d Duke of Newcastle, 10th Earl of Lincoln, etc (Walton, Essex 1 Jul 1752-Sunninghill, Bucks 18 May 1795); m.London 2 May 1782 Lady Anna Maria Stanhope (31 Mar 1760-Ranby Hall 18 Oct 1834)

1g) HENRY Pelham, 4th Duke of Newcastle, 11th Earl of Lincoln, etc (Walton 31 Jan 1785-Clumber Park 12 Jan 1851); m.Lambeth Palace 18 Jul 1807 Georgiana Elizabeth Mundy (1 Jun 1789-Clumber Park 26 Sep 1822)

1h) HENRY Pelham, 5th Duke of Newcastle, 12th Earl of Lincoln, etc (London 22 May 1811-Clumber Park 18 Oct 1864); m.Hamilton Palace, co Lanark 27 Nov 1832 (div 1850) Lady Susan Douglas-Hamilton (9 Jun 1814-28 Nov 1889)

1i) HENRY Pelham Alexander, 6th Duke of Newcastle, 13th Earl of Lincoln, etc (25 Jan 1834-London 22 Feb 1879); m.Paris 11 Feb 1861 Henrietta Adela Hope (Deepdene 11 Apr 1843-The Oaks, Woodfrod Wells, Essex 8 May 1913)

1j) Beatrice Adeline (London 12 Feb 1862-16 Jun 1935); m.London 16 Sep 1880 Sir Cecil Edmund Lister-Kaye, 4th Bt. (16 Jan 1854-27 Jan 1931)

2j) Emily Augusta Mary (28 Mar 1863-23 Dec 1919); m.24 Jun 1882 Pr Alfonso Doria Pamphilj Duca d'Avigliano (d.6 Dec 1914)

3j) HENRY Pelham Archibald Douglas, 7th Duke of Newcastle, 14th Earl of Lincoln, etc (London 28 Sep 1864- London 30 May 1928); m.London 20 Feb 1889 Kathleen Candy (London 1872-Forest Farm 1 Jun 1955)

4j) Henry FRANCIS Hope, changed surname to Pelham-Clinton-Hope, 8th Duke of Newcastle, 15th Earl of Lincoln, etc (Clumber Park 3 Feb 1866-Clumber Park 20 Apr 1941); m.1st London 27 Nov 1894 (div 1902) Mary Augusta Yohé (6 Apr 1869-Boston, Massachusetts 27 Aug 1938); m.2d Melbourne, Australia 27 Feb 1904 Olive Muriel Thompson (Melbourne 18__-Montreux 30 Aug 1912)

1k) HENRY Edward Hugh, 9th Duke of Newcastle, 16th Earl of Lincoln, etc (London 8 Apr 1907-4 Nov 1988); m.1st New York 23 Mar 1931 (div 1940) Jean van Vorhees Banks (d.2 Sep 1968); m.2d Caxton Hall Register Office, London 30 Nov 1946 (div 1959) Lady Mary Diana Montagu-Stuart-Wortley (2 Jun 1920- Cortington Manor, Warminster, Wilts 19 Sep 1997); m.3d Runaway Bay, Jamaica 23 Oct 1959 Mrs Sally Ann Hope, née Anstice

1l) Patricia (b.Salisbury, Rhodesia 20 Jul 1949); m.1st 1971 (div 1974) Alan Parker; m.2d Los Angeles 24 May 1981 (div 1983) Nick Mancuso

2l) Kathleen Marie Gabrielle (b.London 1 Jan 1951); m.1st South Kensington Register Office 27 Feb 1970 (div) Edward Vernon Reynolds; m.2d 19__ (div) NN (a Thai)

2k) Doria Louis (London 17 Jun1908-Windsor 26 Sep 1942); m.1st London 22 Feb 1930 (div 1934) Frederick Baldwin Childe; m.2d London 26 Feb 1936 Stefan Neumann

3k) Mary (London 4 Jul 1910-27 Jun 1982); m.1st London 20 Sep 1930 (annulled 1933) Charles Kenneth Horne (London 27 Feb 1907-St.George's Hospital, London 14 Feb 1969); m.2d 1939 (div 1946) Romaine Alphonse Stemmer; m.3d 1947 William Serge Belaieff

5j) Florence Josephine (Clumber 18 Sep 1868-15 Apr 1935)

2i) Sir Edward William (11 Aug 1836-9 Jul 1907); m.22 Aug 1865 Matilda Jane Cradock-Hartopp (d.23 Oct 1892)

3i) Susan Charlotte Catherine (1839-6 Sep 1875); m.23 Apr 1860 Lord Adolphus Vane-Tempest (2 Jul 1825-11 Jun 1864)

4i) Arthur (23 Jun 1840-18 Jun 1870)

5i) Albert Sidney (22 Dec 1845-1 Mar 1884); m.17 Nov 1870 (div 1877) Mrs Frances Evelyn Stotherd

2h) Charles Pelham (London 3 Dec 1813-Moor Court, Stroud 15 Dec 1894); m.London 10 Aug 1848 Elizabeth Grant (d.Moor Court 7 Nov 1899)

1i) Emily Dora (d.30 Sep 1921); m.9 Feb 1881 Sir George William Hervey (16 Jun 1845-17 Aug 1915)

2i) Adela Harriett (d.21 May 1915); m.1st 2 Aug 1871 John Campbell (19 May 1845-1885); m.2d 24 Feb 1903 George Hastings Brooke (21 Jun 1842-5 Apr 1922)

3i) Edith Elizabeth (d.11 May 1859)

4i) Charles Stapleton (Aynho, Northants 23 Jul 1857-Woodrow High House 22 Oct 1911); m.New York 6 Oct 1886 Elizabeth Zerega di Zerega (d.London 29 Sep 1946)

5i) Henry William (Brussels 21 Oct 1860-London 18 Dec 1927); m.London 21 Jul 1886 Mary Green-Wilkinson (London 17 Dec 1861-London 31 Oct 1936)

1j) Kathleen Lettica Mary (London 15 Aug 1887-London 19 Apr 1946)

2j) Henry Charles Frederick (London 6 Sep 1892-8 Jun 1968); m.London 24 Nov 1920 Dorothy Carlon (Toronto 10 Jul 1898-14 Oct 1969)

1k) Ethne Mary (b.London 22 Sep 1923); m.London 6 Feb 1951 Jasper Picton Hubbard (b.28 Nov 1923)

3j) Guy Edward (London 11 Apr 1894-18 Dec 1934); m.London 30 Jul 1918 Hermione Edith Agnes Tollemache (London 30 Jul 1890-19__)

1k) EDWARD Charles, 10th Duke of Newcastle, 17th Earl of Lincoln, etc (London 18 Aug 1920-25 Dec 1988)

2k) Alastair Henry (London 29 Mar 1923-k.a.24 May 1943)

6i) Hubert Edward (London 30 Mar 1862-Rolleston 29 Aug 1913); m.1st Bath 23 Sep 1893 Louisa Brooks Arnaud (Bath 1867-Bath 27 Aug 1911); m.2d London 28 Oct 1911 Helen Halcrow (d.1963)

1j) Marjorie (b.1910); m.1940 Edward Date Long (d.1982)

2j) Georgiana Elizabeth May (b.Rolleston 7 May 1913); m.London 3 Mar 1951 John Stuart Bordewich (d.1986)

3h) Thomas (3 Dec 1813-28 Feb 1882); m.31 Jul 1843 Marianne Gritton (d.3 May 1887)

4h) Caroline (23 Aug 1818-3 Jun 1898); m.29 Jan 1852 Sir Cornwallis Ricketts, 2d Bt. (27 Feb 1803-30 Jan 1885)

5h) Robert (15 Oct 1820-25 Jul 1867)

6h) Henrietta (d.19 Aug 1890); m.1 Mar 1859 Adm Edwin Clayton D'Eyncourt (d.4 Jan 1903)

2g) Thomas (d.8 Oct 1804)

3g) Anna Maria (29 Jul 1783-Clifton, Glocs 31 May 1807); m.Clumber Park 1 Jan 1801 Stapleton Cotton [later, Viscount Combermere] (Llewenny Hall 14 Nov 1773-Colchester House, Clifton 21 Feb 1865)

4g) Charlotte (d.23 May 1811)

4f) John (d.1781)

3d) George (d.10 Jul 1761); m.Anne Carle (d.5 Aug 1761)

1e) Sir Henry (d.13 Dec 1795); m.Feb 1767 Harriet Carter (d.29 Aug 1772)

1f) Sir William Henry (23 Dec 1769-15 Feb 1846); m.14 Mar 1797 Lady Louisa Dorothea Baker-Holroyd (d.14 May 1854)

1g) Henry (24 Feb 1802-13 Mar 1881); m.17 Aug 1863 Priscilla Loder

1h) Henry (28 May 1865-28 Jun 1888)

2h) Frederick (11 Dec 1868- ); m.Isabella Lambert

2g) Frederick (28 Aug 1804-9 Nov 1870); m.9 Jul 1840 Hon Mary Margaret Montagu (1807-30 Jul 1885)

1h) Henry Renebald (23 Mar 1841-1916)

2h) Lucy Dorothy Clinton (1843- ); m.9 Jul 1872 George Selwyn Marryat (d.1896)

3h) Walter Francis (6 Apr 1845-30 Dec 1859)

4h) William Osbert (11 Sep 1850-12 Nov 1921); m.12 May 1880 Margaret Eliot (d.24 Apr 1905)

1i) Frances Eleanor (2 Apr 1881- )

2i) Walter Laurence (18 May 1883-22 Nov 1918)

3g) Anna Maria (d.6 Nov 1880); m.28 Apr 1855 Robert Pigot (d.9 Jan 1873)

2f) Sir Henry (d.11 Dec 1829); m.23 Dec 1799 Hon Susan Charteris (d.17 Aug 1816)

3f) Augusta; m.Henry Dawkins (d.1852)

4f) Harriet; m.Harry Chester

2e) Mary; m.Sir Francis Willes

3e) Lucy Mary (d.1750); m.Robert Roddam

4d) Susannah; m.Robert Booth

2c) Priscilla; m.Sir Willoughby D'Ewes, of Stowlangtoft Hall, 2d Bt. (d.13 Jun 1685)

3a) Elizabeth; m.Sir Arthur Gorges

4a) [by 2d m.] Sir Henry (1587-1641); m.1st Eleanor Harrington; m.2d 1624 Elizabeth Hickman

1b) Henry

1c) Catherine; m.1674 Daniel Disney (d.29 Aug 1734)

2b) Harrington

3b) Norreys; he left issue who took the surname Fynes Clinton; the various volumes of Burke's to which I have access skip the next few generations

1c) N

1d) N

1e) N

1f) Charles "Fynes-Clinton" (d.13 Nov 1827); m.15 Jul 1779 Emma Brough (d.15 Aug 1881)

1g) Henry (14 Jan 1781-24 Oct 1852); m.1st 22 Jun 1809 Harriet Wyld (d.2 Feb 1810); m.2d 6 Jan 1812 Katherine Majendie (d.25 Apr 1871)

1h) Anne Emma Katherine (d.2 May 1894); m.4 Oct 1838 William Robert Baker, of Bayfordbury (8 Oct 1810-29 Nov 1896)

2h) Anna Maria Isabella (d.11 Mar 1848); m.13 Aug 1839 Thomas Gambier-Parry, of Highnam Court (22 Feb 1816-28 Sep 1888)

3h) Louisa Emma Mary (d.11 Jan 1865); m.23 Aug 1853 Rev T W Weare (d.24 Feb 1871)

4h) Margaretta (d.2 May 1893); m.14 Apr 1852 Rev J R P Hoste

5h) Agnes (d.6 Mar 1872); m.26 Nov 1846 Hon Richard Godolphin Henry Hastings (26 Mar 1820-10 Mar 1865)

6h) Ida; m.1st 21 Jun 1855 Henry Negus Burroughes (d.9 Jan 1856); m.2d 8 Jul 1858 James Hollway

2g) Clinton James, changed surname to Fiennes-Clinton (13 Dec 1792-11 Apr 1833); m.8 May 1825 Penelope Welby (d.5 Jun 1834)

1h) Henry (5 Feb 1826-17 Oct 1911); m.9 Jul 1850 Sarah Katherine Smith (d.23 Mar 1898)

1i) Eleanor Katherine; m.15 Oct 1872 Rev Seymour Bentley (d.1918)

2i) Henry Glynne (31 Jan 1854-29 Jan 1912)

3i) Charles Edward (24 Jul 1855-11 Jan 1888); m.5 Apr 1885 Alice Gertrude Waring (d.1917)

1j) Edward Henry (4 Apr 1886-k.a.191_); m.1912 Edith Annie Guest

1k) EDWARD Horace, 18th Earl of Lincoln (23 Feb 1913-7 Jul 2001); m.1st 1940 Leila Ruth Millen (d.19 Jul 1947); m.2d 3 Dec 1953 Linda Alice Creed (d.19__)

1l) Patricia Ruth (b.1 Feb 1941); m.27 Jan 1959 (div 1970) Alexander George Stuart Elrick (d.1979)

2l) Edward Gordon (7 Feb 1943-dvp ____); m.12 Dec 1970 Julia Eleanor Howson

1m) ROBERT Edward, 19th Earl of Lincoln (b.19 Jun 1972)

2m) Marian Dawn (b.3 Jul 1973)

3m) William Roy (b.1980)

2k) Gilbert Henry (b.21 May 1914)

4i) Clement Walter (3 Dec 1856-5 Jan 1919); m.1885 Lucy Eleanor Hassell (d,2 Nov 1944)

1j) Henry (1885-19__); m.26 Sep 1924 Catherine Thomason

1k) Henry Bernard (9 Oct 1929-1990); m.14 Oct 1961 (div 1980) Carol Priscilla Greig

1l) Gregory Edward (b.6 Jan 1970); m.1994 Sharon Quammie

2l) Richard James (b.4 Mar 1972)

2j) Lucy Eleanor Clement (1886-19__)

5i) Ida Mary (d.Dec 1932); m.31 Dec 1878 Anthony Swainson Allen (d.13 Feb 1923)

6i) Henderson (27 Feb 1860-2 May 1898)

7i) Susan Charlotte Catherine (d.26 Feb 1936); m.7 Aug 1884 Alfred Temple Roberts (d.1911)

8i) Madeline Isabella (d.10 May 1952); m.20 Aug 1889 Cecil Warburton Knox

9i) Adela Rahcel (d.1942); m.23 Jul 1891 Henry Mitchell Hull (d.3 Oct 1946)

2h) Mary Katherine (d.15 Dec 1873); m.12 Dec 1855 Thomas Knox (d.29 Oct 1878)

3g) Charles John (16 Apr 1799-10 Jan 1872); m.1st 10 Mar 1826 Caroline Clay (d.11 Jan 1827); m.2d 20 May 1820 Rosabella Mathews (d.8 Dec 1871)

1h) Dormer (21 Feb 1830-8 May 1880); m.16 Dec 1862 Mary Hewson

2h) Caroline (d.27 Sep 1919); m.15 Sep 1859 James Wilson Holme (d.1920)

3h) Anna Rosa (d.1855)

4h) Charles Henry (5 Jun 1835-6 Jul 1915); m.1st 24 Feb 1863 Ellen Graeme Falkner (d.29 May 1871); m.2d 14 Jan 1873 Thomasina Gordon Shaw (d.1 Apr 1929)

1i) [by 1st m.] Idonea (d.3 Dec 1881)

2i) Henry Joy (6 May 1875-4 Dec 1959)

3i) Charles Pelham (6 Oct 1878-25 Jun 1933); m.19 Jan 1907 Grace Elizabeth MacDougall Graham (d.28 Jun 1959)

4i) Mary Gordon (d.4 Feb 1953)

5i) Ida Norah Katherine; m.1st 23 Apr 1903 William Arthur Bedford Brennand (d.1908); m.2d 1916 William Kilbride Gallagher (d.1967)

5h) Osbert (18 Jul 1839-7 Nov 1900); m.24 Jan 1867 Louisa Lloyd (d.13 Feb 1915)

1i) Charles Edward (14 Aug 1868-1 Oct 1955); m.9 Sep 1902 Quenilda Mary Shaw (d.5 Aug 1917)

1j) Mary (3 Sep 1903-19 Aug 1952); m.2 Sep 1939 Alfred Denis Jenkins

2j) Quenilda Margaret (b.12 Oct 1905)

3j) Eleanor Lloyd (b.4 Aug 1907)

4j) Charles John (b.13 Oct 1909); m.Mar 1943 Martha Mannes

5j) Hugh Arthur (8 Jan 1913-1991); m.9 Jul 1945 Pauline Ruth Ashton Dold

1k) Rozanne Jean (b.5 Oct 1946)

2k) Oliver John (b.2 Aug 1948); m.1978 Christine Elizabeth Brittaine

1l) Francis Bernard Peter (1979-2000)

2l) Laura Emily (b.1984)

2i) Osbert Hendry (9 Nov 1869-9 Aug 1941); m.10 Jul 1907 Gwladys Mabel Hughes

1j) David Osbert (25 Jan 1909-19__); m.1st 3 Jul 1933 (div 1947) Laure Léoncie Mathilde Reyne Suquet; m.2d 22 Feb 1947 (div 1958) Betty Annie Lawrence (d.1989)

1k) Michael Peter (b.25 May 1949); m.1st 1973 (div 1978) Paula Valerie Neuss (d.1988); m.2nd 1989 Annette Barbara Pugh-Williams

3i) Edith (d.ca 1940); m.7 Nov 1899 Charles Frederick Brenan (d.8 Mar 1927)

4i) Ethel Rosa (d.29 Jan 1951); m.14 Sep 1899 Frederick Alsop Eyre (d.30 Jan 1939)

5i) Mabel (d.22 Jun 1918); m.3 Jun 1897 John Frederick Binyon (d.4 Feb 1936)

6i) Arthur (25 Feb 1878-21 May 1961); m.14 Jan 1913 Louisa Caroline Hughes (d.1961)

7i) Robert (7 Oct 1879-28 Mar 1962); m.27 Jun 1907 Margaret Emma Phillips (d.1949)

1j) Pelham (b.10 Jul 1910); m.16 Jun 1937 Joan Elizabeth Chaplin (d.1984)

1k) Margaret Julia (b.25 May 1949); m.1st 1982 (div 1984) Michael Howell Evans; m.2nd 1993 (div 1999) James Robert Catto

8i) Hilda Mary (d.1 Sep 1932); m.23 Sep 1908 Arthur David Phillips (d.18 Aug 1932)

9i) Muriel Agnes; m.26 Jul 1938 Herbert Septimus Phillips (d.23 Mar 1961)

6h) John (11 Aug 1841-22 Jul 1898); m.1880 Eleanor Holden (d.1896)

1i) Rose Eleanor (d.1921); m.Frank Swan

7h) Eustace (4 Jul1845-11 Jan 1928); m.1 Jan 1879 Louisa Richenda Cunningham (d.9 Jul 1933)

1i) Margaret Alice (d.4 Jan 1970); m.9 Nov 1907 Ernest Norman Travers Cummins (d.1953)

2i) Eleanor Mabel

3i) Katharine

4i) Rosalind Mary (28 Jul 1890-23 Aug 1989)

8h) Geoffrey (17 Mar 1847-3 Jul 1934); m.1873 Frances Searle (d,24 Sep 1888)

1i) Bertha (d.1966)

2i) Rosalind Margaret; m.1906 Samuel Tarratt Nevill, Primate of New Zealand (d.29 Oct 1921)

3i) Geoffrey de Berdt Granger (5 Jan 1878-28 Sep 1922); m.1902 Maybelle Edwards (d.1971)

1j) Geoffrey Noel (24 Dec 1902-19__)

2j) Philip Neville (22 Jun 1908-25 Jan 1996); m.24 Dec 1931 Isobel Maud Wilks (d.19__)

1k) Geoffrey William Norreys (9 Sep 1932-1987); m.1957 Joyce Kathleen Lynch

1l) Stephen Philip (b.1960); m.1994 Sarah Burgess

2l) Matthew James (b.1963); m.1988 Jane Williams

1m) Alexander Geoffrey (b.4 Feb 1991)

2m) Kate Margaret (b.7 Sep 1992)

3m) Amelia Jane (b.12 May 1994)

3l) Timothy Pelham (b.1965); m.1998 Alison Sheppard

1g) Simon Vincent Pelahm (b.2000)

4l) Emma Mary (b.1968)

2k) Arthur Nevill (b.21 Jul 1934); m.1956 Jacqueline Baker

1l) Jamie (b.1957); m.1987 Elizabeth Jean Morgan

1m) Ben Thomas (b.1988)

2m) Tegan Jane (b.14 Dec 1990)

2l) Alan (b.1958)

3l) Neil (b.1962); m.1992 Janeece Wilson

1m) Sophie Frances (b.13 Apr 1994)

2m) Marissa Kate (b.4 Oct 1997)

3j) Pelham Osbert Granger (10 Mar 1912-31 Mar 1982)

4i) Maud Marion (1880-1947)

5i) Mabel Fanny (1881-19__); m.1905 Alfred Hillier Newton

6i) Irene; m.19 Jul 1911 Herbert Charles Stevens (d.1957)

9h) Emma (d.9 Mar 1926); m.31 Jan 1871 Herbert Alfred Holme (d.1920)

10h) Bertha (d.20 Apr 1927); m.14 Jun 1865 Trueman Tully Falkner (d.1876)

11h) Arthur Norreys (18 Jun 1850-25 Jul 1916); m.30 Jul 1881 Georgina Anne Gill (d.6 Jul 1940)

12h) Rosabela Paulina (d.16 Sep 1918)

4g) Caroline Frances; m.13 Sep 1814 James Webber, Dean of Ripon (d.3 Sep 1847)

4b) Elizabeth; m.Sir Michael Livesey, Bt. (d.165_)

5a) [by 2d m.] Kendal

 

THE DUCAL HOUSE OF NOAILLES

ADRIEN Maurice de Noailles, Duc de Noailles, etc (29 Sep 1678-24 Jun 1766); m.1698 Françoise Charlotte Amable d'Aubigny (5 May 1684-6 Oct 1739)

1a) Françoise Adélaide (1 Sep 1704-Jan 1776); m.Paris 22 May 1717 (div 1721) Charles de Lorraine Cte d'Armagnac (22 Feb 1684-29 Dec 1751)

2a) Amable Gabrielle (18 Feb 1706-Sep 1742); m.5 Aug 1721 Honoré Armand Duc de Villars (4 Dec 1702-May 1770)

3a) Marie Louise (8 Sep 1710- ); m.25 Feb 1737 (sep 1742) Jacques Nompar de Caumont Duc de la Force (d.14 Jul 1755)

4a) LOUIS Duc de Noailles, Duc d'Ayen, etc (Versailles 21 Apr 1713-St-Germain-en-Laye 22 Aug 1793); m.25 Feb 1737 Cathérine Françoise Charlotte de Cossé-Brissac (13 Jan 1724-guillotined at Paris 22 Jul 1794)

1b) JEAN Louis Paul François Duc de Noailles, Duc d'Ayen, etc (26 Oct 1739-20 Oct 1824); m.1st 25 Feb 1755 Henriette Anne Louise d'Aguessau (guillotined at Paris 22 Jul 1794); m.2d 1796 Elisabeth Wilhelmie Justine von Mosheim (d.Gardanne, Switzerland Jan 1824)

1c) Antoine Paul Louis (Paris 17 Sep 1756-7 Sep 1757)

2c) Anne Jeanne Baptiste Pauline Adrienne Louise Cathérine Dominique (Paris 11 Nov 1758-guillotined at Paris 22 Jul 1794); m.19 Sep 1773 Louis Marc Antoine Vcte de Noailles (below)

3c) Marie Adrienne Françoise (2 Nov 1759-24 Dec 1807); m.11 Apr 1774 Marie Joseph Paul Yves du Motier de La Fayette, Marquis de La Fayette (Chavaniac 6 Sep 1757-20 May 1834)

4c) Françoise Antoinette Louise (3 Sep 1763-3 Aug 1788); m.1st 28 Nov 1779 Marie François Scipion de Grimoard de Beauvoir du Roure, Marquis du Roure (d.17 Apr 1782); m.2d 26 Nov 1784 Jean François Bérenger Cte de Thézan du Pourjol (d.24 Oct 1804)

5c) Anne Pauline Dominique (Paris 22 Jun 1766-29 Jan 1839); m.St.Roch, Paris 12 May 1783 Joachim de Montagu-Beaune Marquis de Pouzols (d.8 Jan 1834)

6c) Angélique Françoise d'Assise Rosalie (1 Aug 1767-Villeresexel 16 Feb 1833); m.1798 Alexandre Marie François de Sales Théodule Marquis de Grammont

7c) Louis Gabriel (19 Aug 1768-26 Jul 1770)

2b) Adrienne Cathérine (24 Dec 1741-1 Feb 1814); m.26 Jun 1755 René Mans de Froulay Cte de Tessé (d.21 Jan 1814)

3b) Emmanuel Marie Louis Cte de Noailles, dit le Marquis de Noailles et de Maintenon (12 Dec 1743-Sep 1822); m.11 Dec 1762 Charlotte Françoise de Hallencourt de Dromesnil (Paris 29 Oct 1745- )

1c) Louis Jules César Marquis de Noailles (24 Jun 1773-17 Oct 1838); m.22 Nov 1796 Pauline Laurette Le Couteulx du Molay (11 Oct 1776-5 Jan 1802)

1d) PAUL Duc de Noailles (Paris 4 Jan 1802-Paris 29 May 1885); m.5 Feb 1823 Alice Victurnienne de Rochechouart (10 Jul 1800-Paris 12 Nov 1887)

1e) Pauline Victurnienne (Dec 1823-4 Apr 1844); m.20 Jun 1842 Marie Joseph Victor Maurice Cte de Noailles (below)

2e) JULES Charles Victurnien Duc de Noailles (Paris 12 Oct 1826-Paris 6 Mar 1895); m.Paris 3 May 1851 Clotilde Caroline Antoinette de la Ferté-Meung-Molé-de- Champlâtreux (Paris 23 Sep 1831-Champlâtreux 20 Dec 1931)

1f) Paul (20 Apr 1864-30 Dec 1866)

2f) Elisabeth (Paris 24 Aug 1865-Paris 12 Nov 1935); m.2 Jul 1886 Wilfried Marquis de Virieu (Paris 28 Dec 1860-Lyon 31 Mar 1922)

3f) Marie Emma Madeline (Paris 20 Nov 1866-Paris 18 Jun 1942); m.Paris 3 Jun 1889 Victoric Auguste Henri Cte de Montesquiou-Fézensac (Paris 19 May 1853-Paris 27 Feb 1921)

4f) Pauline Marie Jacqueline (Paris 2 Feb 1868-Paris 4 Jun 1870)

5f) ADRIEN Maurice Victurnien Mathieu 8th Duc de Noailles, 5th Duc d'Ayen, 5th Comte de Noailles (Paris 22 Sep 1869-Cannes 23 Oct 1953); m.Dampierre 5 Dec 1892 Yolande Louise Marie Valentine d'Albert de Luynes (Dampierre 6 Aug 1870-Cannes 18 Oct 1952)

1g) Jean Maurice Paul Jules Duc d'Ayen (Paris 18 Sep 1893-Bergen-Belsen 14 Apr 1945); m.Paris 16 Jun 1919 Solange Marie Christine Louise de Labriffe (Amiens 5 Sep 1898- Paris 3 Nov 1976)

1h) Geneviève Hélène Anne Marie Yolande (Paris 28 Jun 1921-29 Nov 1998); m.New York 28 May 1947 Jean Gaston Amaury Raindre (b.Versailles 9 Jan 1924)

2h) Adrien Maurice Edmond Marie Camille (Paris 27 Feb 1925- k.a.Rupt-sur-Moselle 9 Oct 1944)

2g) Yolande Marie Clothilde Charlotte (Paris 2 Jan 1896-Noailles 27 Nov 1976); m.Paris 8 Jun 1934 Mathieu Marquis de Noailles (below)

3g) Elisabeth Pauline Sabine Marie (Maintenon 27 Oct 1898-Paris 7 Dec 1969); m.Paris 23 Nov 1920 Sir Gordon Nevil Macready, 2nd Bt. (Kandy, Ceylon 5 Apr 1891-Paris 17 Oct 1956)

6f) Hélie Guillaume Hubert Marquis de Noailles (Maintenon 26 May 1871-Paris 24 May 1932); m.Paris 2 Jul 1901 Corisande de Gramont (Chaumes-en-Brie 8 Aug 1880-Monaco 5 Mar 1977)

1g) Marie Christine Gabrielle Marguerite (Paris 14 Apr 1902-Châtillon-en-Bazois 3 Jul 1963); m.Paris 12 Jul 1923 Jean Richard Etienne Marie Marquis de Pracomtal (Paris 22 Nov 1891-Paris 1 Apr 1970)

2g) FRANÇOIS Agénor Alexandre Hélie 9th Duc de Noailles, 6th Comte de Noailles (Paris 20 Nov 1905-Champlâtreux 11 Jan 2009); m.Epinay-Champlâtreux 25 Jul 1936 Charlotte Marie Blanche Suzanne Elisabeth Michelle de Caumont La Force (Paris 29 Sep 1917-Champlâtreux 19 Dec 2002)

1h) HÉLIE Marie Auguste Jacques Bertrand Philippe, 10th Duc de Noailles, 7th Comte de Noailles (b.Boulogne-Billancourt 16 Jul 1943); m.Epinay-Champlâtreux 9 Mar (rel) 11 Mar 1972 Cécile Nadèje Marie Paule Gonin (b.Boulogne-Billancourt 25 Nov 1945)

1i) Julie Marie-Christine Françoise (b.Boulogne-Billancourt 11 Jul 1972)

2i) Marie-Alicia Eugénie Charlotte Blandine (b.Boulogne- Billancourt 8 May 1975)

3i) Emmanuel Paul Louis Marie, Duc d'Ayen (b.Washington 14 Feb 1983)

7f) Mathieu Fernand Frédéric Pascal Marquis de Noailles (Paris 13 Apr 1873-Paris 7 Feb 1942); m.1st Evian 17 Aug 1897 Anne Elisabeth Bibesco-Bassaraba, Pss de Brancovan (Paris 15 Nov 1876-Paris 30 Apr 1933); m.2d Paris 8 Jun 1934 Yolande de Noailles (above)

1g) Anne Jules Emmanuel Grégoire Cte de Noailles (Paris 18 Sep 1900-Paris 26 Oct 1979); m.Paris 4 May 1925 (div Paris 26 Nov 1940) Catherine Consuelo Carmen Hélène de Wendel (Hayingen, Lorraine 23 Dec 1902-Neuilly 20 Jun 1986)

2g) Gilles Emmanuel Anne Edmond Marie Camille Cte de Noailles (Boulogne-Billancourt 22 Nov 1934-Brive-la-Gaillarde 1 Jan 1979); m.Noailles 29 Oct 1977 Raimunda Nonata Do Sacramento (b.Bahia, Brazil 23 Nov 1949)

3e) Emmanuel Marquis de Noailles (Maintenon 15 Sep 1830-Paris 16 Feb 1909); m.Rome 30 Jun 1866 Eleonore Adrienne Lachmann (1827-5 Sep 1892)

1f) Emmanuel Jean Maurice Félix (Paris 30 Jun 1869-25 Aug 1930)

2c) Marie Philippe Adrien Maurice (Paris 10 May 1777- )

3c) Achilles Charles Victor Cte de Noailles (Paris 25 Feb 1779-Jul 1837); m.1809 Rose Dussuc de Saint-Affrique (d.1814)

1d) Marie Joseph Victor Maurice (Paris Jan 1810-26 Apr 1844); m.20 Jun 1842 Pauline Victurnienne de Noailles (above)

4b) Philippine Louise Cathérine (14 Sep 1745-Paris 22 Dec 1791); m.27 Jun 1763 Louis Antoine Armand de Gramont Duc de Lesparre (d.23 Mar 1795)

5a) Philippe Cte de Noailles, Pr de Poix 1729, Duc de Mouchy 1750 (27 Dec 1715-guillotined at Paris 27 Jun 1794); m.27 Nov 1741 Anne Claudine Louise d'Arpajon (4 Mar 1729-guillotined at Paris 27 Jun 1794)

1b) Louise Henriette Charlotte Philippine (23 Aug 1745-12 Feb 1832); m.16 Dec 1760 Emmanuel Céléste Auguste de Durfort Duc de Lorge (d.20 Mar 1800)

2b) Charles Adrien "Pr de Poix" (1 Apr 1747-7 Dec 1747)

3b) Louis Philippe "Pr de Poix" 10 Jul 1748-6 Mar 1750)

4b) Daniel François Marie "Marquis de Noailles (21 Oct 1750-16 Nov 1752)

5b) Philippe Louis Marc Antoine, Duc de Poix et de Mouchy (21 Dec 1752-15 Feb 1819); m.9 Sep 1767 Anne Louise Marie Pss de Beauvau-Craon (1 Apr 1750-20 Nov 1834)

1c) Charles Arthur Tristan Languedoc, Duc-Prince de Poix, Duc de Mouchy (15 Feb 1771-2 Feb 1834); m.1790 Nathalie Lucie Léontine de Laborde (1774-23 Dec 1835)

1d) Rosalie Charlotte Antoinette Léontine (22 Jul 1791-13 Sep 1781); m.15 Apr 1809 Alfred Vcte de Noailles (below)

2c) Antoine Claude Dominique Just, Duc de Mouchy, Pr-Duc de Poix, Cte de l'Empire 1810 (25 Aug 1777-1 Aug 1846); m.11 May 1803 Mélanie de Talleyrand-Périgord (18 Sep 1785-19 Feb 1863)

1d) Charles Philippe Henri, Duc de Mouchy, Pr-Duc de Poix (Paris 9 Sep 1808-Paris 25 Nov 1854); m.6 Apr 1834 Anne Marie Cécile de Noailles (below)

1e) Antoine Just Léon Marie Duc de Mouchy, Pr-Duc de Poix (Paris 19 Apr 1841-Paris 2 Feb 1909); m.Paris 18 Dec 1865 Anne Pss Murat (3 Feb 1841-7 Sep 1924)

1f) François Joseph Eugène Napoléon Pr de Poix (Paris 25 Dec 1866-Paris 8 May 1900); m.Paris 24 Jun 1889 Madeleine Marie Isabelle Dubois de Courval (Paris 24 Jan 1870-Paris 19 Oct 1944)

1g) Henry Antoine Marie, Duc de Mouchy, Pr-Duc de Poix (Paris 9 Apr 1890- Paris 1 Nov 1947); m.Paris (civ) 21 Jul 1920 (rel) 22 Jul 1920 Marie de La Rochefoucauld (Paris 6 Jul 1901-St-Martin-en-Bière 13 Mar 1983)

1h) Philippe François Armand Marie 8th Duc de Mouchy, 8th Pr-Duc de Poix, 9th Marquis de Arpajon, etc (b.Paris 17 Apr 1922); m.1st Paris (civ) 14 Apr 1948 (rel) 20 Apr 1948 (div Paris 13 Mar 1974) Diane Rose Anne Marie de Castellane (b.Paris 19 Feb 1927); m.2d Isleboro, Maine 3 Aug 1978 Joan Douglas Dillon (b.New York 31 Jan 1935) widow of Pr Charles of Luxembourg

1i) Nathalie Marie Thérèse (b.Neuilly 11 Feb 1949); m.(civ) Paris 25 Apr 1981 (rel) Nançay 23 May 1981 (div 1989) Christian Charles Antoine Meissirel-Marquot (b.Bayonne 27 Aug 1945)

2i) Antoine Georges Marie Pr de Poix (b.Paris 7 Sep 1950); m.Saint-Hilarion 20 Jun 1980 Isabelle Marie Jeanne Hélène Frisch de Fels (b.Neuilly 29 May 1955)

1j) Mélanie Véronique Marie (b.Paris 11 Sep 1981); m. Mouchy-le-Châtel 28 Jun 2008 Olivier Lyon Lynch

2j) Charles Antoine Marie (b.Paris 15 Feb 1984)

3j) Adrien François Marie (b.Paris 10 May 1985)

3i) Alexis Marie (b.Paris 5 Sep 1952); m.Paris 6 Sep 2004 Pss Diane Marie Thérèse Isabelle Laure Roselyne d'Orléans (b.Neuilly 24 Jun 1970)

1j) Céline (b.Buenos Aires 15 Jan 2005)

2h) Philippine Louise Charlotte Marie (b.Paris 4 Sep 1925); m.Paris 17 Jul 1946 Jean Louis Sébastien Hubert Marquis de Ganay (b.Paris 6 Feb 1922)

3h) Sabine Marie (b.Paris 11 Oct 1931); m.Paris (civ) 5 Dec 1953 (rel) 7 Dec 1953 Nicolas Wyrubov (Orel, Russia 7 Feb 1915-13 Aug 2009)

2g) Arthur Anne Marie Charles Vcte de Noailles (Paris 26 Sep 1891-Grasse 28 Apr 1981); m.(civ) 9 Feb 1923 (rel) 10 Feb 1923 Marie Laure Bischoffsheim (Paris 31 Oct 1902-Paris 29 Jan 1970)

1h) Laure Madeleine Thérèse Marie (Paris 8 Sep 1924-château d'e Saint-Aubin d'Ecrosville 6 Dec 1979); m.Paris 3 Jan 1946 Bertrand Georges Urbain Marie Joseph de La Haye-Jousselin (Saint-Aubin d'Ecrosville 24 Jan 1920-Paris 27 Nov 1995)

2h) Nathalie Valentine Marie (Hyères 28 Dec 1927-Fontainebleau 18 Aug 2004); m.Grasse (civ) 30 Aug 1949 (rel) 31 Aug 1949 (div Paris 13 Apr 1972) Alessandro Mario Perrone (Rome 14 Sep 1920-1980)

3g) Antoine Henry Alexis Marie (Paris 31 Jul 1893-Paris 5 Aug 1893)

4g) Philippine Marie Cécile Douce (Paris 23 Aug 1898-Beloeil 13 Aug 1991); m.Paris (civ) 28 Feb 1917 (rel) 31 Mar 1917 Eugène Frédéric Marie Lamoral Fst von Ligne (Breuilpont 10 Aug 1893-Beloeil 26 Jun 1960)

2f) Sabine Lucienne Cécile Marie (Paris 11 Jul 1868-Mouchy-le-Chatel 20 Jul 1881)

2e) François Marie Olivier Charles (2 Mar 1843-Naples 8 Jun 1861)

2d) Charles Antonin (13 Mar 1810-château du Val 23 Aug 1852); m.Paris 25 Apr 1849 Anne Marie Eléna Cosvelt (d.1912)

1e) a son (25 Mar 1850- )

3d) Amédee Adélaide Louis (8 Oct 1813-27 Feb 1860)

4d) Angélique Léontine Sabine Alexandrine (13 May 1819-20 Mar 1870): m.5 Oct 1846 Lionel Standish

6b) Louis Marc Antoine Vcte de Noailles (17 Apr 1756-k.a.Havana 9 Jan 1804); m.19 Apr 1773 Anne Jeanne Baptiste Pauline Adrienne Louise Cathérine Dominique de Noailles (above)

1c) Adrienne Théodore Philippine (28 Nov 1778-19 Apr 1781)

2c) Louis Joseph Alexis Cte de Noailles (1 Jun 1783-14 May 1835); m.Paris 7 Dec 1819 Cécile de Boisgelin (1797-5 Aug 1836)

1d) Alfred Adrien Louis Marie Cte de Noailles (Paris 13 Jan 1825-Paris 23 Mar 1895); m.Paris 28 Apr 1852 Pauline Françoise Marie de Beaumont-du-Repaire (St.Aubin de Locquenay 16 Jul 1833-Buzet-sur-Baïze 5 May 1915)

1e) Marie Olivier Alexis (Paris 10 Dec 1853-20 May 1929)

2e) Cécile Marie Gabrielle Elisabeth (Paris 20 Jan 1854-Hyères 7 Dec 1943); m.Paris 4 Jul 1877 Marie Antoine Rémy Olivier Boussin Cte de la Croix (Lyon 28 Nov 1847-Hyères 28 Dec 1921)

3e) Amblard Marie Raymond Amédée Vcte de Noailles (Buzet 28 Apr 1856-Paris 7 Apr 1926); m.Paris (civ) 4 Oct 1884 (rel) 6 Oct 1884 Marie Louise Caroline Suzanne de Gourjault (St.Gervais la Forêt 23 Jun 1863-Paris 9 Jul 1948)

1f) Marie Thérèse Anne Thaïs (Le Mans 11 Mar 1886-St.Aubin-de-Locquenay 18 Apr 1955); m.Paris 30 Jun 1908 Auguste Nompar de Caumont Duc de La Force (Dieppe 18 Aug 1878-St.Aubin 13 Oct 1961)

4e) Marie Olivier Antoine Lucien (Buzet 27 Jan 1858-Yokohama 1 Sep 1923)

5e) Geneviève Marie Admée Euphémie (St.Aubin 28 Sep 1860-Châlons-sur-Marne 2 Jun 1954); m.Paris (civ) 16 Jun 1883 (rel) 19 Jun 1883 Auguste Ferdinand Bruneteau Cte de Sainte-Suzanne (Brussels 7 Apr 1859-St.Georges 23 Sep 1913)

2d) Marie Cécile Adrienne (18 Nov 1825-Palma Nueva, Italy 1 Jan 1855); m.25 Jun 1849 Aymard Marie Gabriel Raimond Cte de Nicolay (15 Jun 1818-château de la Chasse 16 Jun 1893)

3c) Alfred Louis Dominique Vincent de Paul Vcte de Noailles (15 Sep 1784-k.a.28 Nov 1812); m.15 Apr 1809 Rosalie Charlotte Antoinette Léontine de Noailles (above)

1d) Anne Marie Cécile (2 Feb 1812-20 Feb 1858); m.6 Apr 1834 Henri Cte de Noailles (above)

4c) Adélaide Marie Euphémie Cécile (17 May 1790-21 Aug 1870): m.1811 Armand Maximilien François Olivier de Saint-Georges Marquis de Vérac (d.13 Aug 1858)

7b) Louis Marie "le Chevalier d'Arpajon" (17 Apr 1756- )

6a) Marie Anne Françoise (12 Jan 1719- ); m.2 Apr 1744 Ludwig Engelbert von der Marck Gf von Schleiden (22 Dec 1701-5 Oct 1773)

Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg   File:Heraldic Royal Crown of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies.svg   Coat of Arms of Alfred, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha.svg
Official Website of the Almanach de Saxe Gotha
Copyright Held © 1995-2016 - All Rights Reserved
Protected by U.S. and International Copyright Laws
Website Email: information@almanachdegotha.org
 
 

bentley.jpgcartier-cartier.jpgbugatti.gif

This site  The Web